Incredible opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in the heart of sterling heights. Boasting 4 Generously -sized Bedroom and 2full bathroom, Quad level home provides plenty of room for family, guests and entertaining. The house feature an open concept living room and dining areas with large windows that capture outside views, a large family room with cozy fireplace and Basement available for plenty of storage. The backyard is fully enclosed by fence. 17 mile walkway side areas snow and lawn take care by city. Seller moving to another state. Conveniently close to shopping, school, parks, Restaurants and major freeways, this move in ready property is ideal for buyers looking for both value and location. Home in this area don't last long- schedule your private showing today before it gone!
For sale
$365,000
38982 Sutton Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48310
4beds
2,160sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.28 Acres Lot
$359,700 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quad level home
- 10 days |
- 1,576 |
- 75 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Himel Das 248-963-0505,
Brookstone, Realtors LLC 248-963-0505
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261034543
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 10 X 5
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 10 X 5
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,160
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Quad Level
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 82.00 x 148.00
Details
- Parcel number: 1019129001
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Brick Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $82,966
- Annual tax amount: $3,707
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$359,700
$342,000 - $378,000
$2,427/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+12.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | $325,000+8.3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Pending sale | $299,999$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,999$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 +5.1% | $161,600 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $3,294 +7.1% | $153,500 +10.8% |
| 2023 | $3,075 -3.2% | $138,500 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $124,100 +3.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $119,800 +7.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $111,400 +9.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $101,900 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $95,600 +4.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $91,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,100 +11.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $81,900 +22.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $66,800 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $2,424 +7.4% | $68,700 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $2,256 | $66,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48310