Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $274,600

    38989 Johnnycake Ridge Rd, Willoughby, OH 44094

    3beds
    2baths
    1,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $274,600 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,600

    $258,000 - $291,000

    $2,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch design with two full bathrooms and three bedrooms. Vaulted ceilings, open floor plan. Living room with dining area, great room with wood burning fireplace. Two storage sheds and attached two car garage. Newer three dimensional shingles, carpet and paint. Days 1-7 offers will not be reviewed. Days 8-12 offers only from NSP buyers, municipalities, non-profit organizations and owner occupants will be reviewed. Days 13+ we will consider offers from all buyers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27A032B000150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Willoughby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2022Sold$230,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4422540 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Pending sale$230,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4422540 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$230,000+4.6%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4422540 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for sale$219,900+92.1%$117/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4422540 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Sold$114,500$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listed for sale$114,500$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #3192748 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Listing removed$114,500$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #3192748 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Price change$114,500-4.5%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #3192748 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Price change$119,900+4.7%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #3192748 Report a problem
    3/1/2011Price change$114,500-4.5%$61/sqft
    Source: ReMax Results #3192748 Report a problem
    2/17/2011Listed for sale$119,900$64/sqft
    Source: ReMax Results #3192748 Report a problem
    2/14/2011Pending sale$119,900+13.8%$64/sqft
    Source: ReMax Results #3192748 Report a problem
    2/8/2011Sold$105,400-12.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2011Price change$119,900-7.7%$64/sqft
    Source: ReMax Results #3192748 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Price change$129,900-4.5%$69/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/27/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/22/2010Listing removed$136,000$72/sqft
    Source: Sharp Concepts Realty, LTD #3133029 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$136,000-2.2%$72/sqft
    8/15/2010Price change$139,000-0.6%$74/sqft
    8/8/2010Price change$139,900-2.8%$74/sqft
    7/25/2010Price change$144,000-0.7%$77/sqft
    7/10/2010Price change$145,000-2%$77/sqft
    7/4/2010Price change$148,000-1.3%$79/sqft
    6/16/2010Price change$149,900-6.3%$80/sqft
    5/29/2010Price change$159,900-5.9%$85/sqft
    5/12/2010Listed for sale$169,900+31.7%$90/sqft
    6/16/1995Sold$129,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,301 +18.6%$79,030 +38.9%
    2023$3,626 +3.6%$56,880
    2022$3,500 -0.4%$56,880
    2021$3,516 +2.5%$56,880 +15%
    2020$3,429 +7.8%$49,460
    2019$3,182 -6.9%$49,460 -5.3%
    2018$3,417 $52,220
    2017$3,417 +0.2%$52,220
    2016$3,410 +0.4%$52,220
    2015$3,396 +5.4%$52,220
    2014$3,224 -0.1%$52,220
    2013$3,226 +1.1%$52,220
    2012$3,190 +10.9%$52,220 -1.4%
    2011$2,877 +4.9%$52,950
    2010$2,742 +2.8%$52,950 0%
    2009$2,668 +5%$52,952 -10%
    2008$2,542 +1%$58,836
    2007$2,517 -42.2%$58,836
    2006$4,358 -1%$58,836 -2.5%
    2005$4,401 -0.6%$60,316
    2004$4,430 +3.2%$60,316
    2003$4,293 +19.7%$60,316 +16.9%
    2002$3,585 -0.3%$51,597
    2001$3,595 -0.1%$51,597
    2000$3,599 +7.9%$51,597 +9.3%
    1999$3,335 $47,222

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44094