Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $498,100

    38996 Juniper Tree Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551

    3beds
    1,669sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $498,100 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $3,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,100

    $463,000 - $528,000

    $3,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable Pool Home in West Palmdale! This home comes with three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The layout and charm of this home is so inviting. The home is situated on over a half acre. The backyard is perfect for entertainment. You won't want to wait to make your appointment on this one. Call today before its gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,669 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3003014022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer in Street
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas, 220 Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palmdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Streets: Street Lights: Yes
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Dryer, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
    • Fireplace: Family Room
    • Utilities: Natural Gas, 220 Electric
    • Dining: Formal
    • Features: Family Room
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Sewer: Sewer in Street
    • Water: Public Utility
    • Streets: Paved, Public
    • Climate Control Cool: Central Air/Refrig
    • Housing Type: SFD
    • Climate Control Heat: Central Heat/Gas
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Construction: Stucco/Wood
    • Patio: Slab
    • Sprinklers: Automatic
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Style: Traditional
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    • SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Pool: In Ground Gunite
    • Garage: Detached
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family - Residence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2017Sold$280,000+1.8%$168/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #17011059 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Pending sale$275,000$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro - Palmdale #17011059 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Listed for sale$275,000$165/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,954 +5.7%$318,586 +2%
    2024$4,687 +1.7%$312,340 +2%
    2023$4,607 +3.7%$306,217 +2%
    2022$4,443 +2.2%$300,213 +2%
    2021$4,346 +1.1%$294,328 +1%
    2020$4,300 $291,311 +2%
    2019$4,300 +3%$285,600 +2%
    2018$4,174 $280,000 +83.9%
    2017$4,174 +59.5%$152,282 +2%
    2016$2,617 +6%$149,297 +1.5%
    2015$2,469 +2.7%$147,055 +2%
    2014$2,405 $144,175 +15.5%
    2012-- $124,800
    2011-- $124,800 +20%
    2010-- $104,000 -24.2%
    2009-- $137,250 +2%
    2008-- $134,560 +2%
    2007-- $131,923 +2%
    2006-- $129,338
    2005-- $129,338 +4%
    2004-- $124,318 +1.9%
    2003-- $122,041 +2%
    2002-- $119,649 +4%
    2000-- $115,005

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert View Highlands