Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    39 Addington Rd #3, Brookline, MA 02445

    3beds
    1,350sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern kitchenHardwood floorsHigh ceiling
    Dishwasher Duplex Hardwood Floors High Ceiling Laundry in Building Modern Kitchen Heat, Hot Water Included No Pets Laundry in Building Parking For Rent, Outdoor Heat and hotwater included Dishwasher Hardwood floors Laundry in Building Large living room 3 bed 2 abth 3 parking available at $150-$175 each Granite w/ d/d, stainless Duplex Awesome location
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$4,300+13.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listing removed$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listed for rent$3,800-11.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listing removed$4,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Price change$4,300-2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$4,400+22.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listed for rent$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$3,600+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Boston Flats Realty Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/10/2019Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2019Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$3,300-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/18/2019Price change$3,475+2.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/18/2019Listed for rent$3,400+223.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Modern Real Estate Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/17/2018Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Aspinwall Hill