Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $459,000

    39 Alps Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470

    3beds
    1,352sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $339/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Endless potential in a prime location competitively priced. Bring your imagination to this Wayne home ready for its next chapter. In need of updates and improvements, this property presents a unique opportunity for buyers looking to renovate, customize, or invest. Offering exceptional value, it's ideal for those ready to bring their vision to life and build equity. Conveniently located near public transportation for easy commuting and in close proximity to NYC, this is a chance to create something truly special. Sold as-is.
    32 days
    |
    1,653
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory T. Souran 973-838-6990,

    Realty Executives Exceptional

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4019687MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Heating
      • Radiators - Hot Water, Oil Tank Above Ground - Outside
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Unfinished,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,352
      • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .172 AC
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2514009190000000080000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1922

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Wayne

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $339/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $137,300
      • Annual tax amount: $8,235
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$459,000$339/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4019687 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$459,000$339/sqft
        Source: NJMLS #26012253 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,164 +4%$137,300
        2024$7,851 $137,300
        2023$7,851 +1.1%$137,300
        2022$7,763 +0.1%$137,300
        2021$7,755 +2.4%$137,300
        2020$7,571 +0.9%$137,300
        2019$7,503 +0.9%$137,300
        2018$7,435 +1.4%$137,300
        2017$7,330 +1.2%$137,300
        2016$7,243 +2.9%$137,300
        2015$7,038 +3.5%$137,300
        2014$6,802 +1.7%$137,300
        2013$6,685 +3.8%$137,300
        2012$6,438 +3.8%$137,300
        2011$6,200 +4.4%$137,300
        2010$5,938 $137,300
        2009-- $137,300
        2008-- $137,300
        2007-- $137,300
        2006-- $137,300
        2005-- $137,300
        2004$4,256 $137,300
        2003-- $137,300
        2002-- $137,300
        2001-- $137,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,102/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2230
        Property taxes
        $872
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mountain View

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable