Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $380,400

    39 Altamont Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186

    4beds
    2,364sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $380,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,400

    $350,000 - $415,000

    $2,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully kept home in desirable Voorheesville School District, walk-able community that easily places you near all hubs. Large traditional home with an office, 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. Large lot. Garage is unattached. High end new boiler, water tank, piping, electric (220A). Renovations are on-going so pick your color choices. Family room flooring going in and walls to be painted a nice, neutral, light color. Newly painted cabinets and back splash in kitchen. Upstairs bath is freshly painted with new fixtures. Main floor bath is brand new and the family room has new windowed pocket doors.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Bathroom, 1st Floor
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Built-In Cabinets
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Hatch
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cleared, Private, Landscaped, Treed/Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01340172638

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 1890

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range w/Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Colonial
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Carpet-Wall/Wall
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • PropertyCondition: Very Good
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cleared, Private, Landscaped, Treed/Wooded
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • Vegetation: Wooded, Cleared
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Built-In Cabinets
    • StructureType: House
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting, Insulated Glass, Drive-Paved, Supplemental Well
    • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Second
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • WindowFeatures: Bay Window(s)
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional Fixed, Cash Only
    • LaundryFeatures: In Bathroom, 1st Floor
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: Second
    • Attic: Hatch
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: reInsight/Public Info
    • BuilderModel: trad
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Formal Dining Room
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2020Sold$240,000-3.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201928392 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Pending sale$249,500$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201928392 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Price change$249,500-2.2%$106/sqft
    3/6/2020Price change$255,000-2.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201928392 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Price change$262,000-1.9%$111/sqft
    1/27/2020Price change$267,000-3.6%$113/sqft
    1/16/2020Price change$277,000-1.1%$117/sqft
    11/6/2019Price change$280,000-1.8%$118/sqft
    10/16/2019Price change$285,000-1.7%$121/sqft
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$290,000+13.7%$123/sqft
    1/1/2019Listing removed$255,000$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital District #201823340 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$255,000-1.9%$108/sqft
    6/29/2018Listed for sale$260,000+0%$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201823340 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Listing removed$259,900$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2017Listed for sale$259,900+62.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2011Sold$160,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $187,500
    2024-- $187,500
    2023-- $187,500
    2022-- $187,500
    2021-- $187,500
    2020-- $187,500
    2019-- $187,500
    2018-- $187,500
    2017-- $187,500
    2016-- $187,500 +3.3%
    2015-- $181,500
    2014-- $181,500
    2013-- $181,500
    2012-- $181,500
    2011-- $181,500 -14.9%
    2010-- $213,300
    2009-- $213,300
    2008-- $213,300
    2007-- $213,300
    2006-- $213,300 +45.1%
    2005-- $147,000
    2004-- $147,000
    2003-- $147,000
    2002-- $147,000
    2001-- $147,000
    2000-- $147,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12186