Skip main navigation
Active
  • $759,000

    39 Corey Rd, Mount Olive Twp., NJ 07836

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Meticulously maintained by the original owners, this pristine 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a FLAT nearly ON ACRE of beautifully kept property. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with thoughtful updates completed over the years, including a RENOVATED KITCHEN featuring updated cabinetry, appliances, and granite countertops, as well as NEWER primary and half baths! Major improvements over the years such as the FURNACE AND CENTRAL AIR SYSTEM provide added value and peace of mind, along with the convenience of a WHOLE-HOUSE GENERATOR! The home offers generously sized rooms, HARDWOOD FLOORING throughout, and a neutral, move-in-ready interior that provides a versatile backdrop for a variety of design styles. A whole house attic fan and multi-zone heating. A pristine unfinished basement provides excellent storage and presents endless potential for future finishing. Set on a spacious, level property, the exterior features a beautifully landscaped yard, A DECK ideal for outdoor entertaining, and a TWO-CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. This home combines comfort, functionality, and long-term value truly a standout opportunity! Located short distance from Mt Olives top tier schools as well as convenience to major thoroughfares. Shelving on living room walls will be included.
    12 days
    |
    1,459
    |
    91
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Torsiello 973-627-6800,

    C-21 Christel Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4023914MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      Heating
      • Baseboard - Hotwater, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Kitchen
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,400
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.92 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.9400 AC
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2327052000000000120000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986
      • Major remodel year: 1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Flanders

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $316/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $344,500
      • Annual tax amount: $11,943
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Exclusions: GRILL and POSSIBLY SOME LIGHT FIXTURES - CONFIRM WITH LA

DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$759,000+326.6%$316/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4023914 Report a problem
        12/23/1985Sold$177,900$74/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,006 $344,500
        2024$12,006 +6%$344,500
        2023$11,324 -2.4%$344,500
        2022$11,603 +0.3%$344,500
        2021$11,568 +1.7%$344,500
        2020$11,375 +1%$344,500
        2019$11,265 +1.8%$344,500
        2018$11,069 +0.2%$344,500
        2017$11,052 +0.8%$344,500
        2016$10,969 -0.1%$344,500
        2015$10,979 +0.9%$344,500
        2014$10,879 +3.5%$344,500
        2012$10,514 +0.7%$344,500
        2011$10,443 +2.1%$344,500 -1.1%
        2010$10,227 +4.7%$348,200 -17.2%
        2009$9,764 $420,500
        2008-- $420,500 +67.1%
        2007-- $251,700
        2006-- $251,700
        2005-- $251,700
        2004-- $251,700
        2003-- $251,700
        2002-- $251,700
        2001-- $251,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,871/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3732
        Property taxes
        $1139
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07836

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable