Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    39 E 1500 S, Perry, UT 84302

    --beds
    --baths
    1,398sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $620,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,317 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $620,700

    $583,000 - $658,000

    $3,317/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    39 E 1500 S, Perry, UT 84302 is a single family home that contains 1,398 sq ft and was built in 2006. The Zestimate for this house is $620,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,317/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,398 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032430005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$609,999-2.7%$436/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2134011 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$626,999-0.1%$448/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2134011 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$627,499-0.4%$449/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2134011 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$629,999-0.8%$451/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2134011 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$634,999-0.8%$454/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2134011 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$639,999-1.5%$458/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2134011 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$649,999-1.5%$465/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2134011 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$659,999+3.9%$472/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2134011 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/16/2022Pending sale$635,000$454/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1809494 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$635,000-2.2%$454/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1809494 Report a problem
    4/30/2022Listed for sale$649,000$464/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1809494 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,110 +0.1%$296,197 -1.9%
    2023$3,107 +3.4%$301,802 +10.2%
    2022$3,004 +41.8%$273,809 +38.4%
    2021$2,119 +13.6%$197,857 +15.2%
    2020$1,866 -15.1%$171,708 -11.2%
    2019$2,198 +5.5%$193,346 +12.1%
    2018$2,083 -3.7%$172,432 -45%
    2017$2,163 +1.4%$313,512 +89.1%
    2016$2,133 $165,792 +7.9%
    2015-- $153,720 +3.9%
    2014$124 $147,971 +7.7%
    2013$124 $137,430 -8%
    2011-- $149,380 -46.7%
    2010$2,255 +15.9%$280,000
    2009$1,946 -16.4%$280,000 -7.7%
    2008$2,327 +50.1%$303,380 +100%
    2007$1,550 $151,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84302