Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $635,000

    39 Eaton Ridge Drive, Holden, ME 04429

    4beds
    3,960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1.88 Acres Lot
    $623,600 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm propane fireplaceTimeless layoutHigh-end finishes throughoutRadiant floor heating throughoutFull basementInviting living spacesFormal dining room
    Set on 1.88 private acres in one of Holden's most desirable neighborhoods, this exceptional colonial at 39 Eaton Ridge Drive offers refined living with thoughtful design and superior construction. Located in a choice community for highschool, this property provides added flexibility and opportunity in education. This elegant 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence showcases a timeless layout complemented by high-end finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a beautifully appointed kitchen with granite countertops, seamlessly flowing into inviting living spaces anchored by a warm propane fireplace--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining room provides the ideal setting for hosting gatherings with style and ease. Designed with flexibility in mind, the property includes a well-appointed in-law suite above the garage, offering privacy and comfort for extended family or guests. The oversized heated garage enhances both convenience and versatility, and--along with the main living areas and full basement--benefits from radiant floor heating throughout, delivering consistent, efficient warmth and a true sense of everyday luxury. The home's construction utilizing Insulated Concrete Forms (ICF) delivers exceptional energy efficiency, durability, and year-round comfort, while the on-demand generator ensures uninterrupted peace of mind. The full basement expands the home's already impressive footprint--approaching 4,000± square feet of total living space--providing ample room for recreation, storage, or future customization. Surrounded by natural beauty yet conveniently located near local amenities, this property represents a rare opportunity to own a truly distinguished home in Holden.
    11 days
    |
    74
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    NextHome Experience

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1660705MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Suite, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 177.69 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.33 x 13.33
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Above Garage, Balcony/Deck, Built-in Features, Closet, Full Bath, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 184.55 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 13.67
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 162.56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.75 x 12.75
      Bonus room
      • Features: Above Garage, Built-in Features
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 239.23 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.67 x 17.5
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156.22 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.33 x 12.67
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 269.12 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16.82
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Area: 86.05 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.33 x 10.33
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Formal, Gas Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Area: 202.72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.67 x 16
      Office
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 160.29 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.33 x 13
      Heating
      • Direct Vent Furnace, Hot Water, Zoned, Other, Radiant
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
      Features
      • Bathtub, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,960
      • Total interior livable area: 3,960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,120
      • Finished area below ground: 840

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.88 Acres
      • Features: Near Golf Course, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Neighborhood, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: HOLNM5AL40
      • Zoning: High Density Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Structural Insulated Panels, Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup, Underground
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Utilities On
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Ceiling Fans, Dehumidifier, Double Wall (12''+) Construction, Water Heater, Insulated Foundation, Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      Location
      • Region: Holden

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $371,130
      • Annual tax amount: $8,398
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $623,600

        $592,000 - $655,000

        $3,810/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$635,000$160/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1660705 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$635,000$160/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1660705 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Pending sale$635,000+84.1%$160/sqft
        Source: NextHome #288845 Report a problem
        8/31/2018Sold$345,000$87/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1353796 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,181 +5.4%$371,130 0%
        2023$6,811 +2.1%$371,170 -0.7%
        2022$6,674 +2.4%$373,880 +2.4%
        2021$6,515 $364,960 0%
        2020$6,515 +4.2%$364,970 -0.7%
        2019$6,251 +1.9%$367,680 -0.2%
        2018$6,132 +21.3%$368,280 +15.9%
        2017$5,054 +1.5%$317,840 -0.1%
        2016$4,980 -0.2%$318,190 -0.3%
        2015$4,992 $319,000
        2014$4,992 +0.3%$319,000
        2013$4,976 +12.2%$319,000
        2012$4,434 $319,000
        2008-- $319,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04429

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable