Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    39 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,608sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private garageBrand new flooring throughout
    3 spacious bedrooms * 2 full modern bathrooms * Open-concept living and dining area * Updated kitchen with new finishes * Brand new flooring throughout * Private garage * Clean, bright, and move-in ready Tenant is responsible for all utilities No pets allowed
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896358010368090000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Sold$345,000-5.5%$215/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #872871 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Pending sale$365,000$227/sqft
    6/15/2025Price change$365,000-3.9%$227/sqft
    6/7/2025Listed for sale$380,000+26.7%$236/sqft
    7/25/2019Sold$300,000$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: New Hackensack