Custom-built Acadian beauty on the water featuring a huge sunroom with stunning water views, a beautifully landscaped yard shaded by majestic oak trees, and a boathouse with lift. The bulkhead is reinforced with piling straps for added peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find wood floors throughout the living areas, a chef’s kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a home that is truly in mint condition. Move-in ready and impeccably maintained, this waterfront gem offers charm, comfort, and exceptional amenities.
Active
$475,000
39 Inlet Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
3beds
2,782sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.56 Acres Lot
$454,900 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$63/mo HOA
What's special
Boathouse with lift
- 33 days |
- 279 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patty Bradford 504-416-7747,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100 504-455-0100
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2552265
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 16.6 x 14.2
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 11.9
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12 x 10.1
Breakfast room nook
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.6 x 12.5
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 11.9
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 16.1 x 12.6
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 22.8 x 20.4
Sunroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 22.2 x 19.11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Windows: Screens
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,720
- Total interior livable area: 2,782 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Spaces, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Pavers
- Exterior features: Dock
- Pool features: None
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Canal Access
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Dimensions: 82.32 x 245 x 93 x 293.52
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 124370
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Acadian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding, Shake Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Oak Harbor
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $750 annually
Location
- Region: Slidell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $268,290
- Annual tax amount: $2,467
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Estimated market value
$454,900
$432,000 - $478,000
$3,380/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 -3.9% | $26,829 |
| 2024 | $2,567 -7.7% | $26,829 |
| 2023 | $2,780 -2% | $26,829 |
| 2022 | $2,835 +0.1% | $26,829 |
| 2021 | $2,831 +0.5% | $26,829 |
| 2020 | $2,817 -3.6% | $26,829 |
| 2019 | $2,922 -0.4% | $26,829 |
| 2018 | $2,933 -28.2% | $26,829 |
| 2017 | $4,082 +35.2% | $26,829 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $26,829 |
| 2015 | $3,020 -2.7% | $26,829 |
| 2014 | $3,105 +1.9% | $26,829 |
| 2013 | $3,046 -1.1% | $26,829 -1.8% |
| 2011 | $3,081 +0.4% | $27,329 |
| 2010 | $3,069 | $27,329 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70458