Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,521,300

    39 Inlet Rd E, Southampton, NY 11968

    4beds
    2,469sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $1,521,300 Zestimate®
    $616/sqft
    $5,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,521,300

    $1.40M - $1.66M

    $5,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,671/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,671/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy this conveniently located charming waterside slice of paradise nestled on scenic Cold Spring Pond. As you enter through the double glass front doors you will witness this beautifully completed renovation with walls of sliding doors and sunlight galore. Easy and simple living with 2 nicely sized bedrooms on first level with full bathroom and two nicely sized upstairs bedrooms with full bathroom and water views. The home has undergone major renovations including all new beautifully appointed bathrooms, installed high efficiency furnace and hot water heater, brand new wide plank prime oak floors, redesigned fireplace surround with mother-of-pearl mosaic tile and granite hearth. Outside bluestone pavers, belgium block curbing all new mahogany decking with retracting cover pergola for outdoor entertaining and installed irrigation system . The full basement with high ceilings - rarer for waterfront homes - is an asset. A great spot if it is the beachy feel of the Hamptons you are searching for, with low maintenance and conveniently located to town and ocean beaches.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,469 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900176000200013000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Southampton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2021Sold$999,000$405/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2021Sold$999,000-12.8%$405/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/5/2020Price change$1,145,000-4.2%$464/sqft
    Source: Saunders & Associates #353420 Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listed for sale$1,195,000+19.6%$484/sqft
    Source: Saunders & Associates #353420 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listing removed$999,500$405/sqft
    Source: Town And Country Real Estate #3083063 Report a problem
    11/26/2018Listed for sale$999,500+31.5%$405/sqft
    3/31/2017Sold$760,000-4.9%$308/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2804888 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listed for sale$799,000+6.5%$324/sqft
    Source: Town And Country Real Estate #2804888 Report a problem
    2/4/2013Listing removed$750,000$304/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    1/24/2013Listed for sale$750,000+1.5%$304/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    11/10/2012Listing removed$739,000$299/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    10/11/2012Listed for sale$739,000-1.5%$299/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/4/2012Listing removed$750,000$304/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listed for sale$750,000-6.1%$304/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listing removed$799,000$324/sqft
    Source: Beau Hulse Realty Group, Inc #2436721 Report a problem
    10/6/2011Price change$799,000-3.6%$324/sqft
    7/23/2011Price change$829,000+3.8%$336/sqft
    Source: beau hulse realty group #2256381 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$799,000-3.6%$324/sqft
    Source: Beau Hulse Realty Group, Inc #2389394 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$829,000+3.8%$336/sqft
    Source: beau hulse realty group #2256381 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$799,000-3.6%$324/sqft
    1/29/2011Price change$829,000-7.8%$336/sqft
    Source: Beau Hulse Realty Group #2256381 Report a problem
    7/27/2010Price change$899,000-9.6%$364/sqft
    Source: Beau Hulse Realty Group, Inc #2256381 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Price change$995,000-13.5%$403/sqft
    1/30/2010Listed for sale$1,150,000+521.6%$466/sqft
    10/30/1998Sold$185,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $805,600
    2024-- $805,600 +1.9%
    2023-- $790,800
    2022-- $790,800
    2021-- $790,800
    2020-- $790,800
    2019-- $790,800 +4.7%
    2018-- $755,400 -11%
    2017$6,039 $849,100 +33.3%
    2016-- $636,800
    2015-- $636,800
    2014-- $636,800
    2013-- $636,800
    2012-- $636,800 -15.7%
    2011-- $755,400
    2010-- $755,400 -6.4%
    2009-- $806,800
    2008-- $806,800
    2007$5,751 +7.3%$806,800 +37.1%
    2005$5,359 +13.5%$588,580 +6622%
    2004$4,721 +13.5%$8,756 +9.1%
    2003$4,159 +10%$8,024
    2002$3,782 $8,024

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11968