Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,299,000

    39 Legacy Park Rd, Greenville, SC 29607

    3beds
    3,400sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2020
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $2,194,400 Zestimate®
    $676/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceEasy access elevatorDetached garageHigh-end finishesLow-maintenance turfExceptional craftsmanshipOpen-concept gourmet kitchen
    Expanded Luxury Brownstone with 4-Car Garage and Elevator. Located in the heart of Hollingsworth Park, this exceptional luxury residence offers a rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable homes in the community, with sweeping, unobstructed views of Legacy Park. Just steps from Chestnut Coffee House, Stella's Southern Bistro, a nearby YMCA, UPS store, medical offices, and direct access to the Swamp Rabbit Trail, this location delivers an unmatched walkable lifestyle. Built by Stoneledge Builders, the current owner added additional square footage to expand the dining area and allow for a larger kitchen and living area. Additionally, the garage was expanded to allow for 4 cars. This home captures tons of natural light and showcases exceptional craftsmanship and refined, low-maintenance living throughout. Inside, a grand foyer welcomes you with tile flooring, soaring 10-foot ceilings, 8-foot doors and easy access elevator. All 3 bedrooms have their own private bath. The living room is both elegant and inviting, featuring a coffered ceiling, gas fireplace, and breathtaking park views that define this home’s premier setting. The open-concept gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, offering quartz countertops, gas cooking, built-in convection microwave, wine chiller, and high-end finishes—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, hardwood floors lead to a spacious bonus room overlooking the park, along with two additional ensuite bedrooms and a dedicated laundry room. The primary suite is a private retreat on its own floor (accessible by elevator or stairs), complete with a custom walk-in closet and luxury bath. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a covered porch and a private courtyard-style backyard with hot tub and low-maintenance turf, all enclosed by a solid brick wall for added privacy and detached garage. With premier views, unmatched walkability, and luxury finishes throughout, this is a rare offering in one of Greenville’s most sought-after communities. HOA maintains front and rear lawn areas outside the private courtyard.
    19 days
    |
    1,057
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Owensby Minnick 864-404-8295,

    Blackstream International RE

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1586908MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Office/Study, Bonus Room/Rec Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 14 x 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 324
      • Dimensions: 18 x 18
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Dining room
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Family room
      • Area: 342
      • Dimensions: 19 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Area: 128
      • Dimensions: 8 x 16
      Bonus room
      • Area: 342
      • Dimensions: 19 x 18
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Multi-Units, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Convection Oven, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Sink, 2nd Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • 2 Story Foyer, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Elevator, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Screen
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entry, Yard Door, Key Pad Entry, Tandem, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Elevator
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Private
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalk
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0262080100700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: European
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020
      Details
      • Builder name: Stoneledge Luxury Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Areas, Street Lights, Recreational Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Lawn Maintenance, Neighborhood Lake/Pond
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: The Brownstones at Hollingsworth Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Ins., Insurance, Street Lights, By-Laws, Restrictive Covenants
      Location
      • Region: Greenville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $676/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $892,070
      • Annual tax amount: $7,250
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,194,400

        $2.08M - $2.30M

        $3,807/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$2,299,000-4.2%$676/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586908 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listing removed$2,400,000$706/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586908 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$2,400,000+1771.5%$706/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586908 Report a problem
        5/1/2019Sold$128,240$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,250 -0.8%$892,070
        2023$7,306 +4%$892,070
        2022$7,026 -61.4%$892,070
        2021$18,192 +546.7%$892,070 +586.2%
        2020$2,813 $130,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $12,830/mo
        Principal & interest
        $11853
        Property taxes
        $977
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29607

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable