Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,250,000

    39 Lloyd Rd, Montclair Twp., NJ 07042

    6beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1899
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $2,322,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,322,200

    $2.02M - $2.65M

    $5,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ana Simon 973-744-6033,

    Brown Harris Stevens New Jersey

    Bought with:

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3931733MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 209 IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300304000000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1899

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montclair

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2024Sold$2,250,000+32.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3931733 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Pending sale$1,699,000
    Source: GSMLS #3931733 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for sale$1,699,000+43.9%
    Source: NJMLS #24034757 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Sold$1,181,000-1.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3542523 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$1,199,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP #3542523 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Pending sale$1,199,000
    4/9/2019Listing removed$1,199,000
    3/28/2019Listed for sale$1,199,000-0.2%
    8/15/2013Sold$1,201,000+14.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3044792 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Listed for sale$1,050,000-30%
    Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1321168 Report a problem
    7/3/2006Sold$1,501,000+25%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2001Sold$1,201,000+207.9%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/5/1995Sold$390,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$40,469 +3.7%$1,151,000 +0.4%
    2024$39,029 -4.4%$1,146,900
    2023$40,835 $1,146,900
    2022$40,835 $1,146,900
    2021$40,835 +17.7%$1,146,900
    2020$34,694 +27.2%$1,146,900 +4%
    2019$27,269 $1,102,800
    2018$27,269 -31.4%$1,102,800 +0.8%
    2017$39,741 +3.1%$1,093,600
    2016$38,560 +3.5%$1,093,600
    2015$37,270 +3.2%$1,093,600
    2014$36,100 +1.5%$1,093,600
    2013$35,575 +6.5%$1,093,600
    2012$33,406 +1.7%$1,093,600 -16.2%
    2011$32,858 +5.5%$1,304,400
    2010$31,136 +3.7%$1,304,400
    2009$30,014 +7%$1,304,400
    2008$28,045 +10.5%$1,304,400
    2007$25,385 $1,304,400 +175.4%
    2006-- $473,600
    2005-- $473,600
    2004$23,254 $473,600
    2003-- $473,600
    2002-- $473,600 +19.5%
    2001-- $396,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07042