Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,175,000

    39 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mendham Twp., NJ 07945

    5beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    3.41 Acres Lot
    $1,274,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,798 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,274,600

    $1.17M - $1.39M

    $6,798/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cassandra Gahagan 973-543-3500,

    Kl Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

    Bought with:

    Eileen Scott

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3925830MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.41 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.411 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1900123000000039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mendham Twp

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2024Sold$1,175,000+2.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3925830 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Pending sale$1,150,000
    Source: GSMLS #3925830 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$7,500
    Source: GSMLS #3925831 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$1,150,000-7.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3925830 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$1,245,000-3.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3925830 Report a problem
    8/24/2024Listing removed$1,290,000
    Source: GSMLS #3913967 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$1,290,000-7.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3913967 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$1,390,000
    Source: GSMLS #3913967 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3906854 Report a problem
    6/16/2024Listed for sale$1,390,000+24.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3906854 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3705052 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Sold$1,120,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2021Sold$1,120,000+1.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3705052 Report a problem
    4/18/2021Listed for sale$1,100,000+110.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3705052 Report a problem
    8/25/1997Sold$522,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,568 +6.6%$1,213,600 +6.6%
    2024$22,117 +1.7%$1,138,900 +9.4%
    2023$21,751 +1.9%$1,041,200 +3.1%
    2022$21,345 +21.2%$1,009,700 +26.8%
    2021$17,615 +2.5%$796,000
    2020$17,178 +1.9%$796,000
    2019$16,851 +2.4%$796,000
    2018$16,461 +0.1%$796,000
    2017$16,437 +1.9%$796,000
    2016$16,135 +2.3%$796,000
    2015$15,769 +2.2%$796,000
    2014$15,426 +1%$796,000
    2013$15,267 +0.9%$796,000
    2012$15,132 +0.7%$796,000
    2011$15,021 -1.8%$796,000
    2010$15,300 +4.8%$796,000 -15.3%
    2009$14,605 $939,800
    2008-- $939,800
    2007-- $939,800
    2006-- $939,800 +97.3%
    2005-- $476,400
    2004-- $476,400
    2003-- $476,400 +2.6%
    2002-- $464,300
    2001-- $464,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Valley