Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $810,000

    39 Olmstead Rd, Morris Twp., NJ 07960

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1933
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,036,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,036,200

    $964,000 - $1.13M

    $5,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Casse 866-201-6210,

    Exp Realty, Llc

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Akers

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3889535MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2208907000000012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1933

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morristown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2024Sold$810,000+1.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3889535 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Pending sale$799,000
    Source: GSMLS #3889535 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listed for sale$799,000
    Source: GSMLS #3889535 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,965 $547,700
    2024$10,965 +2.2%$547,700
    2023$10,731 +2.7%$547,700
    2022$10,447 +2.2%$547,700
    2021$10,222 +4.4%$547,700
    2020$9,789 +1.1%$547,700
    2019$9,680 +0.7%$547,700
    2018$9,614 +1.6%$547,700
    2017$9,461 -9.1%$547,700
    2016$10,409 +1.4%$547,700 +30.3%
    2015$10,270 +0.1%$420,300
    2014$10,258 +3.6%$420,300
    2013$9,900 +2.6%$420,300 +1%
    2012$9,647 +2.5%$416,000
    2011$9,410 +2.5%$416,000
    2010$9,177 -2.6%$416,000
    2009$9,418 $416,000
    2008-- $416,000
    2007-- $416,000
    2006-- $416,000
    2005-- $416,000
    2004-- $416,000
    2003-- $416,000
    2002-- $416,000
    2001-- $416,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07960