Charming bungalow in the heart of Cornish! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a stylish eat-in kitchen, great living room with pellet stove and cathedral ceilings, laundry room with pantry, upstairs large primary suite, and updated bathrooms. Experience year-round comfort with a brand new mini splits. Beautifully maintained yard with patio, gardens, chicken coop, and a welcoming front porch—ideal for relaxing on a summer evening.
Active
Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
$369,000
39 Parsonage Road, Cornish, NH 03745
2beds
1,192sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.84 Acres Lot
$371,200 Zestimate®
$310/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Chicken coopUpdated bathroomsCathedral ceilingsStylish eat-in kitchenLaundry room with pantryUpstairs large primary suite
- 25 days |
- 1,894 |
- 93 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Redpath,
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover Phone:603-643-9405
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085583
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Pellet Stove, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Common Heating/Cooling
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,233
- Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,192
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Poultry Coop
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Sloped, Neighborhood
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: CRNSM00010L000001S00000B
- Zoning description: Rural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, T1-11 Exterior
- Foundation: Concrete, Concrete Slab, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cornish
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $310/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $311,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,384
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
Estimated market value
$371,200
$353,000 - $390,000
$2,152/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+105%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Sold | $180,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $180,000+35.3%$151/sqft |
Source: Bergeron`s Houses to Homes #4741949 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2014 | Sold | $133,000-2.1%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $135,900-4.6%$114/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited #4341046 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2013 | Listing removed | $142,500$120/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited Real Estate #4314753 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $142,500$120/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited #4314753 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,038 +15.8% | $311,200 +87.7% |
| 2023 | $4,349 +10.8% | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $3,924 +4.2% | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $3,765 +6.7% | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $3,530 +9.1% | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $3,236 +1.3% | $165,800 +14.1% |
| 2018 | $3,195 +2.2% | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,127 +2.5% | $145,300 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,050 -0.8% | $142,500 +6.6% |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $133,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03745