Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $657,800

    39 Pelham Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    4beds
    2,574sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    4.55 Acres Lot
    $657,800 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $4,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $657,800

    $605,000 - $717,000

    $4,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2574 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 39 Pelham Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 4.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: TIVEM503B158

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amps, Circuit Breaker
    • Sewer: Septic System

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tiverton

    Other

    Other facts
    • BasementFinish: Finished
    • BasementRoomsType: Bedroom(s), Utility, Laundry, Storage Area
    • BasementType: Full
    • Electric: 200 Amps, Circuit Breaker
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Hood, Ceiling Fan, Barbecue Grill, Hot Tub
    • FinishedFloor: Ceramic, Hardwood
    • FoundationType: Concrete, Unknown
    • HeatingFuel: Oil
    • HotWater: Tankless
    • Insulation: Floors, Walls, Ceiling
    • LotDescription: Wooded, Paved Driveway, Sidewalks, Underground Utilities, Cul De Sac
    • Near: Highway Access, Marina, Private School, Public School, Shopping, Tennis, Interstate, Recreational Facilities, Schools
    • PropertyType: Single Family
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • SubsidizedHousing: 0
    • UnderConstruction: 0

DateEventPrice
    6/16/2020Sold$330,000$128/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1246769 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Listed for sale$330,000+21.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #1246769 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Sold$272,500-8.9%$106/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1177366 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Pending sale$299,000$116/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEWPORT #1177366 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Price change$299,000-5.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Newport #1177366 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Price change$315,000+0%$122/sqft
    9/12/2017Listed for sale$314,900+60.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2013Sold$196,319+3.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2000Sold$190,000+50.8%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1993Sold$126,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,999 $452,400
    2024$4,999 +6%$452,400 +40.3%
    2023$4,717 $322,400
    2022$4,717 +2.5%$322,400
    2021$4,601 +0.5%$322,400 +11.2%
    2020$4,579 $290,000
    2019$4,579 -3.7%$290,000
    2018$4,753 -21.4%$290,000 -8.7%
    2017$6,050 -0.5%$317,600
    2016$6,079 $317,600
    2015$6,079 -1%$317,600 -0.2%
    2014$6,143 +1.6%$318,300
    2012$6,045 +2.9%$318,300 -14.9%
    2011$5,876 +2.4%$374,000
    2010$5,741 +7%$374,000
    2009$5,367 -3.9%$374,000 -24.6%
    2008$5,587 +9.7%$496,200
    2007$5,091 +27.3%$496,200 +88%
    2005$3,998 +7.8%$263,900
    2003$3,708 $263,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02878