Beautiful country setting for this 4 bedroom, 2 bath Cape situated on 2.08 acres of land. Enjoy the peaceful backyard from the spacious deck, with an additional private deck off one of the first-floor bedrooms. The main level features a full bath,two bedrooms, kitchen open to the living room with a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The second floor offers two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. Additional features include a walkout basement, two storage sheds, and plenty of outdoor space with gorgeous perennials and land to enjoy country living at its best. First showing at Open House Sunday 5/17 from 12:00-2:00.
Coming soon 05/17
Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Haverhill MA
$479,900
39 Prescott Road, Raymond, NH 03077
4beds
1,469sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
2.08 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplaceTwo storage shedsSpacious deckPeaceful backyardWalkout basementTwo generously sized bedrooms
- 3 hours |
- 296 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bradford McCue,
Coldwell Banker Realty Haverhill MA Off:978-372-8577
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088864
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Hot Water, Wood Stove
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl Plank
- Basement: Walkout,Interior Entry
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,285
- Total interior livable area: 1,469 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,469
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Shed
Lot
- Size: 2.08 Acres
- Features: Country Setting
Details
- Parcel number: RAYMM024L006
- Zoning description: B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: 1000 Gallon
- Utilities for property: Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raymond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $291,900
- Annual tax amount: $6,702
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900-3.8%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listing removed | $499,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $499,000-0.2%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900+316.9%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/1998 | Sold | $119,900+70.6%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/1998 | Sold | $70,300$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,093 +5.7% | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $5,762 +13.3% | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $5,086 -5% | $278,100 +36.1% |
| 2020 | $5,355 -1.5% | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $5,435 +0.9% | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $5,386 +8.9% | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $4,946 +1.9% | $204,400 |
| 2016 | $4,852 +2.1% | $204,400 +7.9% |
| 2015 | $4,753 +3.1% | $189,500 |
| 2014 | $4,611 +3.8% | $189,500 +0.8% |
| 2013 | $4,444 +3.7% | $188,000 |
| 2011 | $4,286 +1.6% | $188,000 -19.2% |
| 2010 | $4,219 -4.5% | $232,600 |
| 2008 | $4,419 +8.5% | $232,600 |
| 2007 | $4,071 | $232,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03077