Charming two-story home nestled on a private, tree-lined lot in South Stafford, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtful blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy a 1-car garage, additional carport, welcoming front porch, rear deck, and a fenced backyard—ideal for everyday living and outdoor enjoyment. The main level showcases LPV flooring throughout and includes a spacious living room with crown molding, ceiling fan, and a wood-burning fireplace with mantle. A formal dining room flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, complete with a breakfast area, granite countertops, white cabinetry, 5-burner gas stove, built-in microwave, dishwasher, disposal, and refrigerator with ice maker and water dispenser, along with direct access to the rear deck. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and ceiling fan, along with a private bath featuring a double vanity, tile flooring, tub/shower combo, tile surround, and wainscoting. Two additional bedrooms include LPV flooring and crown molding and share a full hall bath. A convenient upper-level laundry room with cabinet storage and a wood block work surface adds to the home’s functionality. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this home yours—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$449,900
39 Rallye Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
3beds
1,454sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.69 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$309/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced backyardPrivate tree-lined lotTile surroundAdditional carportLpv flooring throughoutGranite countertopsWood-burning fireplace with mantle
- 21 days |
- 1,374 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Wilson 540-538-5510,
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAST2047414
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Attic, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Double Sink, Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Upper
Other
- Features: Attic - Access Panel
- Level: Upper
Breakfast room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Foyer
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Other
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Upper
Half bath
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Kitchen - Propane Cooking, Granite Counters
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Built-in Features
- Level: Upper
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Water Dispenser, Water Treat System, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,454
- Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,454
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 46 53G
- Zoning: A1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Septic Tank, Septic = # of BR
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $309/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,278
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,535/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900+12.5%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Sold | $400,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2024 | Pending sale | $400,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $400,000+6.7%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Sold | $375,000+1.4%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Contingent | $370,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Price change | $370,000-2.6%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $380,000+38.2%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2020 | Listing removed | $274,900$189/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #VAST222582 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $274,900+47.6%$189/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #VAST222582 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Sold | $186,200-28.2%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2019 | Price change | $259,298-0.3%$178/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Price change | $260,172+0.4%$179/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2019 | Price change | $259,194-0.4%$178/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Price change | $260,189+0%$179/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Price change | $260,071+0%$179/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2019 | Price change | $260,035+0.3%$179/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2019 | Price change | $259,149+0.1%$178/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Price change | $258,987+0.2%$178/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Sold | $258,500-0.6%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $259,999$179/sqft |
Source: Reality Realty Professionals LLC. #ST10001931 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Pending sale | $259,999$179/sqft |
| 7/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $259,999+18.2%$179/sqft |
| 3/4/2013 | Sold | $220,000+6.3%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2010 | Sold | $207,000-7.4%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2010 | Price change | $223,500+6.5%$154/sqft |
Source: REMAX BRAVO #ST7420936 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $209,900+7.6%$144/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Bravo #ST7420936 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2003 | Sold | $195,000$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 +3.4% | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $3,127 +20.3% | $349,900 +20.9% |
| 2023 | $2,598 +5.6% | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $2,461 +12.8% | $289,500 +28.8% |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $224,800 +8% |
| 2019 | -- | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $208,200 +7.7% |
| 2017 | $2,061 +7.7% | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $193,400 +7.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $180,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,600 +3.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $175,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $175,100 -7% |
| 2011 | -- | $188,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $188,300 -19.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $233,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $233,300 -9.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $258,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $258,200 +79.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $143,600 +16.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $123,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $123,000 +14.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $107,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $107,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22405