Stunning one-of-a-kind brick home in Hamilton! This beautifully fully renovated property offers timeless charm blended with modern upgrades. Featuring hardwood flooring throughout, the home boasts a brand-new kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gorgeous designer backsplash. The first floor offers two spacious bedrooms and a fully remodeled bathroom, while the upper level features an expansive private bedroom retreat. A full basement provides ample storage or future finishing potential. Situated on a lovely lot with a fully enclosed backyard, this home is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying outdoor privacy. Additional upgrades include a brand-new HVAC system, making this move-in-ready home a rare find.
Pending
$349,000
39 Reeger Ave, Hamilton, NJ 08610
3beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
5,680 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$349/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new kitchenFully enclosed backyardExpansive private bedroom retreatFully remodeled bathroomOne-of-a-kind brick homeTwo spacious bedroomsStainless steel appliances
- 24 days |
- 884 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mayer Stroh 718-809-3368,
Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJME2076180
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,680 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40.00 x 142.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 030219700017
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $349/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,850
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,495/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $349,000$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $349,000$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000+54.8%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Sold | $225,500$226/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $4,609 -3.8% | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $4,792 +12.3% | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $4,268 -10.9% | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $4,791 +3% | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $4,650 +1.3% | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $4,588 +4.7% | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $4,384 +3% | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $4,256 -11.2% | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $4,792 +1.3% | $130,800 +42.2% |
| 2015 | $4,730 +3% | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $4,592 +1.4% | $92,000 |
| 2013 | $4,530 +2.6% | $92,000 |
| 2012 | $4,417 +1.1% | $92,000 |
| 2011 | $4,370 +2.2% | $92,000 |
| 2010 | $4,276 | $92,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $92,000 +2.2% |
| 2008 | $3,726 +4.3% | $90,000 |
| 2007 | $3,573 | $90,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2004 | $1,259 | $90,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $90,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08610