Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,000

    Lot 39 Roundhill Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    --beds
    --baths
    8.74Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    8.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private estate lot
    Incredible 8+ acre private estate lot! Conveniently located near to the Taconic, I-84, restaurants, shops, schools, and more.
    98 days
    |
    28
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    KW MidHudson 914-962-0007,

    John Gabriel 845-222-0751

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 915596MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8.74 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1328006356047974140000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $710,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,956
      • Date on market: 9/22/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 418 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/13/2026Pending sale$199,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #915596 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Price change$199,000-11.6%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #820667 Report a problem
        4/15/2024Price change$225,000-9.6%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6296177 Report a problem
        3/20/2024Listed for sale$249,000-48%
        12/2/2016Sold$479,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $710,100 +6%
        2023-- $669,600 +10%
        2022-- $608,700 +12%
        2021-- $543,500 +8%
        2020-- $503,200
        2019-- $503,200 +6%
        2018-- $474,700 +1%
        2017$11,562 $470,000 +88%
        2016-- $250,000 +275.9%
        2015-- $66,500
        2014-- $66,500
        2012-- $66,500
        2011-- $66,500
        2010-- $66,500 -5%
        2009-- $70,000
        2008-- $70,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12533

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        7 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable