Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $957,500

    39 Soundview Rd, Huntington, NY 11743

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $957,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,766 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $957,500

    $871,000 - $1.05M

    $4,766/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 3 bedroom, 3.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 39 Soundview Rd, Huntington, NY 11743.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400092000300043000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

• Water: Public
    • Zone: 20
    • Attic: Y
    • Sewer: Y
    • Fuel: Gas
    • A/C: 3
    • Heat: Rad
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • Inground Sprinklers: Y
    • County: Suffolk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2018Sold$578,000-2%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2961571 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Pending sale$590,000
    Source: Signature Premier Properties #2961571 Report a problem
    10/7/2017Price change$590,000-1.5%
    10/6/2017Pending sale$599,000+1.5%
    Source: Signature Premier Properties #2675039 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listed for sale$590,000-9.2%
    2/16/2017Listing removed$650,000
    Source: Signature Premier Properties #2879353 Report a problem
    10/8/2016Price change$650,000-2.3%
    9/19/2016Price change$665,000-3.6%
    9/9/2016Listed for sale$690,000+16.9%
    9/10/2014Sold$590,000-1.5%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2675039 Report a problem
    5/22/2014Listed for sale$599,000-4.2%
    5/1/2010Listing removed$625,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys International Realty #2280145 Report a problem
    4/10/2010Listed for sale$625,000+86.6%
    2/25/2003Sold$335,000+134.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/1996Sold$143,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,875
    2023-- $2,875
    2022-- $2,875
    2021-- $2,875
    2020-- $2,875
    2019-- $2,875
    2018-- $2,875
    2017$11,712 $2,875
    2016-- $2,875
    2015-- $2,875
    2014-- $2,875
    2013-- $2,875
    2012-- $2,875
    2011-- $2,875
    2010-- $2,875
    2009-- $2,875 +43.8%
    2008-- $2,000
    2007$5,412 +15.3%$2,000
    2005$4,693 +7.4%$2,000
    2004$4,367 +6.4%$2,000
    2003$4,103 +5.7%$2,000
    2002$3,883 +0.7%$2,000
    2001$3,857 -1%$2,000
    2000$3,895 $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11743