Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
Street View
  • $385,000

    39 Spit Brook Rd, Nashua, NH 03060

    2beds
    1,106sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $396,600 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $2,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,600

    $365,000 - $432,000

    $2,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    # The applicant will be required to give written permission for a tenant background check. # This Beautiful 2 Bedroom 1.5 bath condo is located right next to all the great restaurants and shopping places around Daniel Webster Highway. Also located right next to RT 3 for easy commuting. Features beautiful in-ground pool, underneath garage spot, Balcony and much more.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,106 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: NASHMAL00703UD39

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nashua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Sold$385,000+86%$348/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2018Sold$207,000+38.1%$187/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listing removed$149,900$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties/Nashua #4699643 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for sale$149,900-6.3%$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties/Nashua #4699643 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Sold$159,900-27%$145/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4611563 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Sold$219,000+61%$198/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/7/2014Sold$136,000+9.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/25/2013Sold$124,000+24%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/1999Sold$100,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,627 +6.2%$291,000 +21.8%
    2023$4,355 +0.9%$238,900
    2022$4,317 +14.1%$238,900 +46.6%
    2021$3,785 +2.7%$163,000
    2020$3,685 +3.9%$163,000
    2019$3,547 +2.6%$163,000
    2018$3,457 +9.8%$163,000 +33.5%
    2017$3,149 +2.9%$122,100
    2016$3,061 +2.2%$122,100
    2015$2,995 +2%$122,100
    2014$2,937 $122,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03060