Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $999,000

    390 David Williams Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    4beds
    4,216sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick homeElevated lake views
    Welcome to 390 David Williams Dr, Sparta, GA — where water frontage is in abundant supply on beautiful Lake Sinclair. This brick home offers exceptional privacy and stunning shaded lake views from its outdoor kitchen and two inviting porches. What truly sets this property apart is the impressive four-car garage with a second den/entertainment room above, constructed in 2009. Crafted from solid oak with a cozy, high-end cabin ambiance, this space is ideal for hosting. It features a bar, fireplace, elevated lake views, and even a full bath — with plenty of room for a pool table, card table, and generous seating for guests. Outside, enjoy a spacious outdoor kitchen patio, perfect for dining and entertaining against the peaceful lake backdrop. Multiple rooms throughout the home capture beautiful lake views, while the shaded sunroom offers the perfect setting for gatherings or quiet relaxation. Privacy is paramount here, and the outdoor audio system enhances the atmosphere across the property. Embrace a piece of Sinclair history with the renowned “Dino Home,” offering a rare blend of comfort, character, and lakeside charm. Georgia Power lease lot fees apply.
    82 days
    |
    103
    |
    3
    |

Fickling & Company

    Source: Milledgeville MLS,MLS#: 55468

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • Central Air, See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,216
      • Total interior livable area: 4,216 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3+ Car, Attached, Garage, Asphalt
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk, Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Sinclair, Seawall, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Lake Sinclair
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage: 460
      Lot
      • Size: 0.99 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Double Boat Shelter
      • Parcel number: 001B061

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Covered Sheetrock
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Georgia Power
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Georgia Power Area 07
      Location
      • Region: Sparta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $271,315
      • Annual tax amount: $3,977
      • Date on market: 2/27/2026
      • Ownership: GA Power Lease Lot
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,373/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/11/2026Pending sale$999,000$237/sqft
        Source: Milledgeville MLS #55468 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$999,000-15%$237/sqft
        Source: Milledgeville MLS #55468 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listing removed$1,175,000$279/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10497021 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$1,175,000$279/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10497021 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Listing removed$1,175,000$279/sqft
        Source: Milledgeville MLS #52428 Report a problem
        4/8/2025Listed for sale$1,175,000$279/sqft
        Source: Milledgeville MLS #52428 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,977 -0.3%$108,526
        2024$3,989 +14.1%$108,526
        2023$3,498 +1.1%$108,526
        2022$3,461 -0.2%$108,526
        2021$3,468 -0.2%$108,526
        2020$3,473 +2.5%$108,526
        2019$3,387 +0%$108,526
        2018$3,386 -0.1%$108,526
        2017$3,390 $108,526
        2016$3,390 $108,526
        2015-- $108,526
        2014-- $108,526
        2013-- $108,526
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31087

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable