Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $459,200

    390 Edgewood Ave, Rochester, NY 14618

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $459,200 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,200

    $436,000 - $487,000

    $2,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The vibe in this sprawling ranch is exactly what you are looking for! Huge oversized living and dining rooms with totally open concept! Oak peg floors and hardwoods throughout. Sits back from the road and nestled into 1+acre! Knotty pine kitchen with good countertop space and Dutch door to sunroom. This sunroom has a gas log fireplace and full wall of glass that overlooks the back yard and fenced-in shed area! Three oversized picture windows take in the amazing privacy. Two wood burning fireplaces! The lower level has HUGE space and adds to the square footage for over 1,930 total: family room w/fireplace and built-in bar area, along with full bath and extra office space/guest room. There is a gas line and a drain line for future potential. Even has shuffleboard built into the floor! Brand new insulation in the attic and basement - $14K! Solar panels to lower your utility bills. Roof new in 2006, furnace 1996 with A/C new in 2018, hot water heater new in 2020. Garage is very deep, 2.5 cars and has access to the walk up attic. All appliances remain. Delayed showings until Thursday, 3/31 at 8:00am. Offers due Tuesday, 4/5 at 9:00pm.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26200015006345

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry-Basement, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Florida/Sun Room- Heated
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space, Full, Pull Down Stairs
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Hot Water, Baseboard, Programmable Thermostat
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In, Living/Dining Combo
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Additional Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Driveway Description: Turnaround, Double Wide
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Brighton-Monroe Co.-262000
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel Number: 262000-150-060-0003-045-000
    • Virtual Tour URL: http://myvres.com/just-tours/JkDkjGTdHz

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2022Sold$371,000+32.5%$219/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1395743 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Pending sale$279,900$165/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1395743 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listed for sale$279,900+24.4%$165/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1395743 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Sold$225,000+2.7%$133/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1159345 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Pending sale$219,000$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1159345 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$219,000+25.9%$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1159345 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Sold$174,000-3.3%$103/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R262059 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Listed for sale$179,900$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R262059 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $189,600
    2024-- $189,600
    2023-- $189,600
    2022-- $189,600
    2021-- $189,600
    2020-- $189,600
    2018-- $189,600 +37.4%
    2017$4,684 $138,000
    2016-- $138,000
    2015-- $138,000
    2014-- $138,000
    2013-- $138,000
    2012-- $138,000
    2011-- $138,000
    2010-- $138,000
    2009-- $138,000 -3.8%
    2007-- $143,400
    2006-- $143,400
    2005-- $143,400
    2004-- $143,400
    2003-- $143,400
    2002-- $143,400 +7.8%
    2001-- $133,000
    2000-- $133,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14618