Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $81,400

    390 Edwards Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    --beds
    0baths
    7.24Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    7.24 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,037 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,037/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $427/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $427/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come build your dream home in this quiet equestrian community. This Beautiful 7+ Acre green pasture lot is Just minutes away from the GA International Horse Park in Conyers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.24 Acres
    • Topography: Gently Rolling
    • Residential vegetation: See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0039000000120Q00
    • Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oxford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly
    • Amenities included: Neighborhood Association, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Topography: Gently Rolling
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • CurrentUse: Agricultural
    • PropertySubType: Agriculture
    • Vegetation: See Remarks
    • AssociationAmenities: Neighborhood Association, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • CommunityFeatures: Street Lights, Neighborhood Association, Underground Utilities
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • ZoningDescription: Agricultural/Residential
    • BeastPropertySubType: Land Lot

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$80,000-5.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7189077 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Pending sale$85,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7189077 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7189077 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$85,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7189077 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$85,000+26.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7189077 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Sold$67,000-7.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$72,400
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #8550475 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listed for sale$72,400-16.7%
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #8550475 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Listing removed$86,880
    Source: Algin Realty, Inc. #6005228 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listed for sale$86,880
    Source: Algin Realty, Inc. #8368060 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$813 +2.1%$32,560
    2024$796 +17.3%$32,560
    2023$679 -32.7%$32,560 -6.2%
    2022$1,009 -4.1%$34,720
    2021$1,053 -11.1%$34,720
    2020$1,184 -0.6%$34,720
    2019$1,192 $34,720
    2018$1,192 $34,720
    2017$1,192 $34,720
    2016$1,192 $34,720 -0.1%
    2015$1,192 -7.3%$34,760
    2014$1,285 $34,760
    2013-- $34,760
    2012-- $34,760 -33.3%
    2011-- $52,120
    2010-- $52,120
    2009-- $52,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30054