Nicely renovated 1st floor 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths condo located in desirable 55+ active adult community. Available Furnished or Unfurnished. Renovated white glossy kitchen cabinets, nice countertops, extra-large sink, new SS refrigerator & updated appliances. New Luxury vinyl flooring throughout the unit. New bathroom vanities. Master bathroom renovated with a nice walk-in stall shower. Enjoy peaceful views from the enclosed screened terrace. Terrace has storm shutters & X-tra storage closet. Central Air. Amazing Clubhouse amenities include Free Courtesy Buses, free movies, indoor/outdoor heated pools, sauna, fitness center, tennis & pickle ball courts, Broadway Style Shows & endless social activities. Maintenance dues include Water, Cable T.V & Internet Service. OK to rent after closing.
For sale
$82,000
390 Fanshaw J, Boca Raton, FL 33434
1beds
702sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$79,100 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$764/mo HOA
What's special
Central airNice countertopsEnclosed screened terraceNew bathroom vanitiesExtra-large sink
- 15 days |
- 72 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Georgette Vaknin 561-305-5616,
Signature International RE
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26024153
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Individual
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Humidity Control
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Owned Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Living/Dining Room, Storage, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Metal, Single Hung, Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 702
- Total interior livable area: 702 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 00424708050103900
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Street Lights
- Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: FANSHAW AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Hot Water, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Maintenance, Pier, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Security, Storage, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
- HOA fee: $382 monthly
- HOA name: FIRSTSERVICE RESIDENTIAL
- HOA phone: 561-989-5102
- Second HOA fee: $382 monthly
- Second HOA name: FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
- Second HOA phone: 561-989-5102
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,578
- Annual tax amount: $265
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$79,100
$75,000 - $83,000
$1,456/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,500+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #B26024242 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $82,000+17.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,495$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Sold | $70,000-17.6%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Pending sale | $84,999$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $84,999+251.2%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/1998 | Sold | $24,200$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $256 +3.2% | $15,139 +3% |
| 2023 | $248 +0.8% | $14,698 +3% |
| 2022 | $246 +6.5% | $14,270 +3% |
| 2021 | $231 +1.1% | $13,854 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $229 -0.9% | $13,663 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $231 | $13,356 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $231 -0.4% | $13,107 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $232 -0.2% | $12,837 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $232 +1.1% | $12,573 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $230 +0.2% | $12,486 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $229 +1.3% | $12,387 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $226 +22.8% | $12,204 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $184 +0.5% | $12,000 -21.2% |
| 2011 | $183 -1.1% | $15,225 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $185 +7.6% | $15,000 -34.8% |
| 2009 | $172 +4.9% | $23,000 -0.7% |
| 2008 | $164 +12.3% | $23,170 +3% |
| 2007 | $146 +2.1% | $22,495 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $143 | $21,946 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $21,307 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $20,686 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $127 +5% | $20,300 -3.3% |
| 2002 | $121 | $21,000 -11.8% |
| 2001 | $121 +1.7% | $23,800 |
| 2000 | $119 +408.5% | $23,800 -9.2% |
| 1999 | $23 | $26,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33434