Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $11K (5/5)
    $239,000

    390 Rocky Point Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    3beds
    1,464sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $237,800 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Step into a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home where modern upgrades meet the serenity of wide-open space. Set on a full acre, this property offers the kind of privacy and breathing room that's hard to find - perfect for anyone craving a quieter, more grounded way of living. Inside, everything has been refreshed from top to bottom, with brand-new systems including a new roof and HVAC, giving you confidence and comfort from the moment you move in. Every room feels renewed, offering a clean, modern backdrop for your everyday life. Whether you're sipping coffee on the porch, enjoying weekend projects outdoors, or simply soaking in the peace of your surroundings, this home creates a lifestyle that feels both relaxing and rewarding. With all the work already done, all that's left is to enjoy the space, the upgrades, and the freedom this property provides.
    123 days
    |
    996
    |
    126
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cayla Owenby,

    RE/MAX Around Atl East 706-474-1405

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7708114MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Kitchen
      • Features: Country Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,464
      • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,464
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0074000000087A00
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country,Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Malcolm Road Robin Hood Road Campbell
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Covington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $274,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,469
      • Date on market: 1/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 123 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $237,800

        $226,000 - $250,000

        $1,756/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$239,000-4.4%$163/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10671848 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$250,000-5.7%$171/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10671848 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Listed for sale$265,000+231.3%$181/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10671848 Report a problem
        2/19/2021Sold$80,000+29.7%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/23/2010Sold$61,675+6%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/29/2009Sold$58,183+16.6%$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/27/2009Listed for sale$49,900$34/sqft
        Source: NCI #2762142 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,744 +11.2%$109,960 +10.8%
        2024$2,469 +6.7%$99,200 +8.6%
        2023$2,314 +17.5%$91,360 +34.8%
        2022$1,970 +13.8%$67,760 +18.7%
        2021$1,731 +0.1%$57,080 +12.5%
        2020$1,730 +30.1%$50,720 +31%
        2019$1,329 +4%$38,720 +4%
        2018$1,279 +20.4%$37,240 +20.4%
        2017$1,062 0%$30,920 +22.1%
        2016$1,062 $25,320 +1.3%
        2015$1,062 +27.6%$25,000 +2.8%
        2014$832 $24,320 +11.2%
        2013-- $21,880 -5.7%
        2012-- $23,200 -16.7%
        2011-- $27,840
        2010-- $27,840 -26.1%
        2009-- $37,680 -62.3%
        2008$901 $100,000
        2007$901 +3.7%$100,000 +2.7%
        2006$870 -0.1%$97,400
        2005$870 +15.5%$97,400 +8.2%
        2004$754 +28.8%$90,000 +17.6%
        2003$586 $76,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30014

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable