Skip main navigation
Sold for $665,000
  • $665,000

    3900 Bentley Bridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    2,500sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1999
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $664,900 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,735 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $664,900

    $632,000 - $698,000

    $2,735/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home with refurbished hardwoods, fresh paint and new carpet. New roof-'24, New HVAC-'25. Convenient to Rex Hospital, RTP, RDU Airport and I-40. Massive primary suite with sitting room and fireplace, huge dressing room/closet. High ceilings, trey ceilings, 2 story rooms, lots of windows, transoms and blinds on all windows. Home lives like SFH with no shared walls, only joined by exterior storage shed. Private brick terrace. Great front and side yards

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grayson Hodge 984-392-9945,

    RE/MAX United

    Bought with:

    Speck Underwood, 21278

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10126772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Wine Cooler
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dressing Room, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room Combination, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Whirlpool Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Double Sided, Family Room, Gas, Gas Log, Living Room, See Through
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,500
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paver Block
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Terrace
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Uncovered Courtyard
    • Fencing: Fenced, Gate, Vinyl, Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Hardwood Trees, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 1689
    • Zoning: RX-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Bentley Ridge Townhomes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $170 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$665,000$266/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10126772 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$665,000$266/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10126772 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$665,000-3.3%$266/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10126772 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$687,500+74.9%$275/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10126772 Report a problem
    10/3/2011Sold$393,000-4.1%$157/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1797611 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Price change$409,900-2.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Realty World-Trianlge Living #1797611 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Listed for sale$419,900+14.9%$168/sqft
    9/23/2005Sold$365,500+5.9%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2004Sold$345,000+9.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/1999Sold$315,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,686 +0.4%$649,688
    2024$5,663 +18.6%$649,688 +49%
    2023$4,773 +7.6%$436,013
    2022$4,435 +4%$436,013
    2021$4,262 +1.9%$436,013
    2020$4,185 -9.4%$436,013 +9.9%
    2019$4,618 $396,719
    2018$4,618 +11.3%$396,719
    2017$4,147 +2.1%$396,719
    2016$4,062 +1.6%$396,719 +3.3%
    2015$3,998 +5.4%$384,155
    2014$3,792 $384,155
    2013-- $384,155
    2012-- $384,155
    2011-- $384,155
    2010-- $384,155
    2009-- $384,155
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh