PRICE REDUCTION! Discover this delightful two-story townhouse at the Shades of South Mountain Condominiums! Fall in love with the sizable living spaces filled with natural light, showcasing wood-look flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings that make it look even more spacious, and neutral colors that complement any decor style. The impeccable kitchen is complete with plenty of cabinetry adorned with crown molding, ample counter space, and built-in appliances for a seamless cooking experience. Ideal for those looking for easy maintenance and comfortable living. This gem boasts a serene bedroom with an ensuite and a cozy loft, perfect for a home office or reading nook. The community pool access adds to the appeal--great as a primary home, getaway, or investment with comfort and convenience!
For sale
Price cut: $1K (5/15)
$284,000
3900 E BASELINE Road #167, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1beds
1,061sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2019
1,036 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$278/mo HOA
What's special
Ample counter spaceCommunity pool accessBuilt-in appliancesImpeccable kitchenWood-look flooringSoaring vaulted ceilings
- 44 days |
- 250 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenna B Pearson 602-796-5223,
West USA Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7008449

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
- Laundry: Upper Level, Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,061
- Total interior livable area: 1,061 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Unassigned, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Lever Handles, Bath Lever Faucets
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1,036 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Parcel number: 12298226
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Spanish
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2019
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
- HOA fee: $278 monthly
- HOA name: Gardens Condominiums
- HOA phone: 602-957-9191
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,959
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $284,000-0.4%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+7.5%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $2,150$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2022 | Sold | $265,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Pending sale | $265,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,000+31.7%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Sold | $201,180+0.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2019 | Pending sale | $199,900$188/sqft |
Source: RMF Realty #5823635 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2019 | Price change | $199,900+3.2%$188/sqft |
Source: RMF Realty #5823635 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Pending sale | $193,650$183/sqft |
Source: RMF Realty #5823635 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $193,650$183/sqft |
Source: RMF Realty #5823635 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 +2.6% | $24,060 -10.8% |
| 2024 | $1,909 +3.1% | $26,980 +105.3% |
| 2023 | $1,851 +2.1% | $13,144 -25.3% |
| 2022 | $1,812 -1.8% | $17,600 +6.3% |
| 2021 | $1,845 +519.1% | $16,550 +2% |
| 2020 | $298 +2.8% | $16,220 +555.4% |
| 2019 | $290 | $2,475 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Mountain