3900 Ford Rd APT 23B, Philadelphia, PA 19131
Home value
$228,100
$217,000 - $240,000
$3,339/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,339/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,339/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,511/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,511/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Aragona 610-745-3211,
Compass RE,
Listing Team: The Matt Aragona Group
Carlos Masip, AB068852
KW Empower
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Main Level, Washer In Unit, In Unit
Features
- 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: On Street, Parking Lot
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Roof, Roof Deck
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 888519902
- Zoning: RM1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Other fees
- Condo and coop fee: $2,200 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $233,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $233,000-2.9%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listing removed | $239,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Contingent | $239,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $239,900-4%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+23.7%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Sold | $202,000-1.5%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Contingent | $205,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Price change | $205,000-6.8%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $220,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Contingent | $220,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $220,000+15.8%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Sold | $190,000-2.6%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Pending sale | $195,000$98/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Narberth #PAPH838468 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$98/sqft |
| 7/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,900$100/sqft |
| 6/23/2020 | Listing removed | $199,900$100/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Narberth #PAPH838468 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Price change | $199,900-4.4%$100/sqft |
| 10/28/2019 | Price change | $209,000-4.6%$105/sqft |
| 10/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,000+21.7%$110/sqft |
| 2/18/2004 | Sold | $180,000$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 +31.4% | $232,300 +31.4% |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $2,475 +10% | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | -- |
| 2021 | $2,249 -15% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,647 +26.8% | -- |
| 2017 | $2,087 -31.8% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,061 | -- |
| 2015 | $3,061 | -- |
| 2014 | $3,061 +4.5% | $248,700 +463.2% |
| 2012 | $2,931 | $44,160 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,160 |
| 2010 | -- | $44,160 |
| 2009 | -- | $44,160 |
| 2008 | -- | $44,160 |
| 2007 | -- | $44,160 |
| 2006 | -- | $44,160 |
| 2005 | -- | $44,160 +15% |
| 2004 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $38,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $38,400 |
| 1999 | -- | $38,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Wynnefield Heights