GORGEOUS, BRIGHT AND SUNNY 1 bedrrom newly renovated one bedroom apartment. BRAND NEW EVERYTHING--Updated with lifeproof plank flooring, tile bath, new white kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, custom closets. Beautiful kitchen perfect for entertaining. Close to I-95, train stations, and convenient to TF Green Airport. Heat and hot water included! Pets welcome, smoke-free building. HEAT AND HOT WATER INCLUDED
FIRST MONTH FREE
NEXT TO CHELO'S ON THE WATER
Equal Opportunity Housing
Owner pays water, sewer, trash and snow removal. 12 month lease, smoke-free, up to two pets.
Water view
FIRST MONTH IS FREE
Beautiful newly renovated two bedroom, two full bathroom apartment. Updated with lifeproof flooring, tile bath, new cabinetry, quartz countertops, custom closets. Beautiful kitchen perfect for entertaining. Close to I-95, train stations, and convenient to TF Green Airport. Heat and hot water included! Pets welcome, smoke-free building.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$2,195/mo
Fees may apply
3900 Post Rd APT 308, Warwick, RI 02886
1beds
950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Water viewLifeproof plank flooringNew white kitchen cabinetryQuartz countertopsGorgeous bright and sunnyCustom closetsTile bath
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Hot water included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Warwick
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $2,195-12%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $2,495-7.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,695$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 02886