NO HOA in Killeen… and wait till you see this one ??
5 bedrooms with a layout that actually makes sense
?? Downstairs: 1 bedroom + full bath (perfect for guests, in-laws, or office)
?? Upstairs: 4 bedrooms + 2 full baths
As you walk in, those rod iron stair rails instantly catch your eye… it gives the home that upgraded feel right away ? Location? You’re set. ?? About 10 minutes to Fort Hood?? 3 minutes to Walmart, food, and everyday shopping !! And here’s the part most people miss…?? SOLAR PANELS — fully paid off by the seller at closing ? That means real monthly savings from day one
Active under contract
$279,000
3901 Anvil Range Rd, Killeen, TX 76549
5beds
2,221sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
7,936.63 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 1,734 |
- 237 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sujin Henson 254-213-3290,
StarPointe Realty CTX, LLC
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 611663
Originating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 7,936.63 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 451709
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Builder name: DR Horotn
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Bunny Trail Estates Ph Two
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Killeen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,789
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Contingent | $279,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000+23.4%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2019 | Listing removed | $226,060$102/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Home Team LLC #388007 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $226,060$102/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $300,789 +0.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $299,165 +9% |
| 2023 | -- | $274,370 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $249,427 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $226,752 +10.9% |
| 2020 | $1,604 +418.1% | $204,437 +1546% |
| 2019 | $310 -4.3% | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $323 +5.5% | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $306 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $306 -0.1% | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $307 | $12,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bunny Ranch