Move-in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo with 1,020 sq ft of easy living! Tile flooring throughout, enjoy added privacy with no overhead neighbors, and a patio for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities include a clubhouse and pool.
Active
Price cut: $9K (4/27)
$289,999
3901 Dale Rd APT A, Modesto, CA 95356
2beds
1,020sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$284,100 Zestimate®
$284/sqft
$370/mo HOA
What's special
Tile flooring throughout
- 51 days |
- 714 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hector Reyna DRE #01960112 209-531-3742,
Century 21 Sierra Properties
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226035184Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Stone, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Guest, See Remarks
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Close to Clubhouse,Lower Level
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community, Fenced
Lot
- Size: 971.39 Square Feet
- Features: Street Lights
Details
- Parcel number: 076069001000
- Zoning description: r1
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities
- Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Roof, Homeowners Insurance, Trash, Water, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $370 monthly
Location
- Region: Modesto
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $284/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,675
- Annual tax amount: $3,341
- Price range: $290K - $290K
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
$284,100
$270,000 - $298,000
$2,018/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $289,999-3%$284/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226035184 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+3.5%$293/sqft |
| 10/21/2022 | Sold | $289,000-3.3%$283/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222119165 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Pending sale | $299,000$293/sqft |
| 9/17/2022 | Price change | $299,000-8%$293/sqft |
| 9/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000+54.8%$319/sqft |
| 8/29/2018 | Sold | $210,000+259%$206/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #18049588 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2010 | Sold | $58,500-16.4%$57/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #10034022 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2010 | Sold | $70,000-69.2%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2006 | Sold | $227,000$223/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 +1.9% | $300,675 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,279 +1.8% | $294,780 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,221 +38.9% | $289,000 +30.9% |
| 2022 | $2,319 +1.4% | $220,745 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,287 +4.1% | $216,418 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,197 +1.1% | $214,200 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,172 +208.7% | $210,000 +218.8% |
| 2018 | $704 +2.3% | $65,866 +2% |
| 2017 | $688 +2% | $64,576 +2% |
| 2016 | $674 +3.2% | $63,310 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $653 | $62,360 +2% |
| 2014 | $653 | $61,139 +4.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,500 -21.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $74,500 -12.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,500 -31.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $125,000 -46% |
| 2007 | -- | $231,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95356