Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $1K (2/25)
    $323,900

    3901 SW 161st Loop, Ocala, FL 34473

    4beds
    1,879sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $323,300 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare dual-suite configurationDual primary suitesSpa-inspired bathroomFreestanding soaking tubLuxury vinyl flooring throughoutGlass-enclosed showerOversized dual vanities
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **NEW CONSTRUCTION**OVERSIZED LOT**MOVE IN READY | No HOA | No CDD | **Up to $10k in closing costs incentives offered** Exclusive Floor Plan!!! Brand-New Luxury Residence | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Full Baths | Dual Primary Suites This newly constructed, thoughtfully designed residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across approximately 1,879 square feet, blending modern elegance with highly functional living. Carefully curated upgrades and quality finishes are evident throughout, creating a refined and cohesive interior. Upon entry, the home welcomes you with expansive 9'4"-foot ceilings that enhance the sense of openness and light. The main living area is anchored by a spacious living room. This home features four generously sized bedrooms, including a rare dual-suite configuration. The primary suite offers dual walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with a freestanding soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, oversized dual vanities, and a private water closet. The secondary suite includes its own private bathroom and walk-in closet, providing flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private workspace. The open-concept layout integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl flooring extends throughout the home, offering durability with a contemporary aesthetic. The kitchen is appointed with quartz countertops and a full-height quartz backsplash, complemented by a pantry and stainless-steel appliances, including refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and electric range. Additional highlights include an Oversized two-car garage with painted flooring and a covered patio and lanai that enhances the home's indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Located in the Marion Oaks community, the property offers convenient access to supermarkets and proximity to I-75, supporting both daily convenience and commuting needs. **Zoned for the New High School (open Aug/2026)** This residence presents a well-balanced blend of modern design, upgraded finishes, and practical layout in a growing residential area. Property Highlights: • New Construction with upgraded finishes throughout • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | ~1,879 SF • Rare Dual-Suite Floor Plan (ideal for multigenerational living or guests) • 9’ 4" Ceilings Throughout for an open, airy feel • Open-Concept Living, Dining & Kitchen Layout • Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout (no carpet) • Chef-Inspired Kitchen with Quartz Countertops & Full Quartz Backsplash + Pantry + Stainless Steel Appliance Package • Spacious Primary Suite with Dual Walk-In Closets • Spa-Style Primary Bath with Freestanding Tub & Glass-Enclosed Shower • Private Secondary Suite with En-Suite Bath & Walk-In Closet • Covered Lanai for Indoor/Outdoor Living • Oversized 2-Car Garage with Painted Flooring
    121 days
    |
    184
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Otavio Gusson Zambelli 970-371-9953,

    WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE 407-512-1008

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6373669MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 91 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x7
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,464
      • Total interior livable area: 1,879 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 98 x 125
      • Features: Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8005077016
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder model: FIRENZE
      • Builder name: Lakeshore Lira

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MARION OAKS UNIT 5
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,800
      • Annual tax amount: $952
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 441 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $323,300

        $307,000 - $339,000

        $2,078/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/25/2026Price change$323,900-0.3%$172/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6373669 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$324,900$173/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6373669 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Listing removed$324,900$173/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6273553 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Price change$324,900-1.5%$173/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6273553 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$329,900-1.5%$176/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6273553 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$334,900-1.5%$178/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6273553 Report a problem
        5/30/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$181/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6273553 Report a problem
        1/21/2025Listed for sale$349,900+1066.3%$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6273553 Report a problem
        3/21/2024Sold$30,000+525%$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2003Sold$4,800$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$349 +10.2%$5,103 +10%
        2023$317 +27.4%$4,639 +10%
        2022$249 +35.9%$4,217 +10%
        2021$183 +3.6%$3,834 +10%
        2020$177 +6.6%$3,485 +10%
        2019$166 $3,168 -26.3%
        2018$166 +6.2%$4,300 -8.5%
        2017$156 -9.6%$4,700 +97.5%
        2016$173 $2,380 -36.4%
        2015$173 +9.5%$3,740 +10%
        2014$157 -0.6%$3,400 -2.9%
        2013$158 -4.8%$3,500 -12.5%
        2012$167 -2%$4,000 -11.1%
        2011$170 -4.8%$4,500 -10%
        2010$179 -38.3%$5,000 -58.3%
        2009$289 -39.3%$12,000 -50%
        2008$477 -27.3%$24,000 -31.4%
        2007$655 +29.3%$35,000 +55.6%
        2006$507 +363.4%$22,500 +125%
        2005$109 $10,000 +185.7%
        2004$109 -21.5%$3,500
        2002$139 +16.5%$3,500
        2001$120 $3,500
        2000$120 $3,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34473

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable