Seize the chance to own this desirable corner lot property with no HOA! Inside, you'll find a serene living room with a soothing palette and stylish wood-look flooring that provides a timeless appeal. The kitchen has crisp white cabinetry and built-in appliances for a seamless cooking experience. The main bedroom includes soft carpeting and a private bathroom for added comfort. One of the extra bedrooms includes a walk-in closet and direct backyard access, perfect for hosting visiting loved ones or a rental opportunity. The backyard offers a covered patio for outdoor relaxation, a storage shed, and a detached workshop for hobbies or personal projects. Don't miss out on this one!
For sale
Price cut: $9.1K (5/20)
$339,900
3901 W GRISWOLD Road, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3beds
1,614sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
8,046 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Soothing paletteStylish wood-look flooringPrivate bathroomCrisp white cabinetryDesirable corner lot propertyBuilt-in appliancesStorage shed
- 18 days |
- 905 |
- 56 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley G Pasko 480-620-5932,
Presidential Realty, LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7023840

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,614
- Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,046 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 15020009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Painted, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $58,500
- Annual tax amount: $309
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $339,900-2.6%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+79.5%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Sold | $200,000$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 -33.9% | $5,850 |
| 2024 | $460 +45.6% | $5,850 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $316 -2.9% | $5,542 -5.3% |
| 2022 | $325 -1.5% | $5,850 -62.7% |
| 2021 | $330 +7.8% | $15,670 +167.9% |
| 2020 | $306 +17% | $5,850 -53.9% |
| 2019 | $262 | $12,680 +116.8% |
| 2018 | $262 +8.1% | $5,850 -35.2% |
| 2017 | $242 -21.8% | $9,030 +54.4% |
| 2016 | $310 -29.2% | $5,850 |
| 2015 | $437 | $5,850 +30% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500 +29.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,470 -40.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,850 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Mountain