3901 Yeager Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
Home value
$323,400
$307,000 - $340,000
$2,030/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,030/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,030/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,660/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,660/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
DEBBIE P FORRESTER,
RE/MAX Around Atlanta 678-388-1110
Nubia Cirelli, 387373
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet, In Hall
Features
- Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Sustainable
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Boat Door,Finished Bath,Full,Daylight,Finished,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,941
- Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,941
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 128x126x245x209x172
- Features: Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 00980250155
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2023 | Sold | $275,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Pending sale | $275,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $275,000+57.1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2016 | Sold | $175,000-2.7%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Pending sale | $179,900$93/sqft |
Source: THE REALTY GROUP #5708342 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,900+30.2%$93/sqft |
Source: THE REALTY GROUP #5708342 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/1997 | Sold | $138,200$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 -0.2% | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $3,461 -19.2% | $110,000 -18.3% |
| 2023 | $4,283 +19.7% | $134,680 +22.8% |
| 2022 | $3,577 +25% | $109,680 +23.1% |
| 2021 | $2,862 +3.2% | $89,080 |
| 2020 | $2,772 +2.5% | $89,080 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $2,704 +1.7% | $86,920 +3.7% |
| 2018 | $2,659 +17.7% | $83,840 +11.5% |
| 2017 | $2,259 +1.7% | $75,160 +56.6% |
| 2016 | $2,220 +54% | $48,000 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $47,560 -23.1% |
| 2014 | $1,442 -12.8% | $61,840 +36.8% |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $45,200 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $558 -69.9% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,854 -3.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,917 +6.8% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,795 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $1,612 -7.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,738 +24.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,399 -6.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,498 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30135