Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $356,400

    3902 Union Church Rd SW, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    4beds
    2,130sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $356,400 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,400

    $335,000 - $378,000

    $2,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SPACIOUS BRICK RANCH HOME ON 2.5 ACRES, CONVIENIENTLY LOCATED TO CONYERS & STOCKBRIDGE AREAS, FULL BASEMENT IS 2/3 DRYWALL AND STUDDED FOR POTENTIALLY 4/5 ROOMS: RECREATION ROOM, ETC. HAS 2ND KITCHEN AND BATH, UNFINISHED (NICE PROJECT FOR SOMEONE WITH A VISION). 3 HVAC ZONES, 2 SEPTIC SYSTEMS, HUGE SUNROOM LEADS TO COVERED PATIO/GRILL AREA. GREAT ROOM FEATURES LARGE MASONRY FIREPLACE WITH WOOD STORAGE COMPARTMENT (GREAT ROOM HAS BAMBOO FLOORING READY TO BE INSTALLED) ROOM CURRENTLY HAS CARPET. UPGRADED ENERGY CONSERVING WINDOWS (HOUSE AND BASEMENT AREAS). HOME HAS WELL WATER, PUBLIC WATER AVAILABLE AT STREET.COUNTRY LIVING YET CONVIENIENTLY LOCATED FOR COMMUTERS VIA I-20 AND I-75. CALL AGENT FOR APPOINTMENT TO SEE---Property is occupied

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 008001012K

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• Property Type: Single Family Detached
    • Basement: Entrance - Outside, Bath Finished, Daylight, Entrance - Inside, Full
    • Fireplace Type: Masonry
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Interior: Foyer - Entrance, Double Vanity, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Tile Bath, Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tile Floors
    • Fireplace Location: In Great/Family Room
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Rooms: Great Room, Other (See Remarks), Master On Main Level, Solarium/Sun Room
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Room, Pantry
    • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built In, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Separate, Oven - Wall
    • Parking: 2 Car, Garage, Attached, Kitchen Level Entry, Side/Rear Entrance, RV/Boat Parking
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Style: Ranch
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan, Central, Zoned/Dual
    • Energy Related: Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Well
    • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central, Zoned/Dual
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Construction: Brick 4 Sided
    • Lot Description: Open Land
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2022Sold$315,000-3.1%$148/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7071588 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Pending sale$325,000$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20070346 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$325,000$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20061843 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Pending sale$325,000$153/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7071588 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listed for sale$325,000$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20061843 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Pending sale$325,000$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20061843 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$325,000-5.8%$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20061843 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Price change$345,000-4.1%$162/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20052190 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$359,900+176.8%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20052190 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Sold$130,000-10.3%$61/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #7599263 Report a problem
    10/23/2016Pending sale$145,000$68/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS CARA & ASSOC #7599263 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Price change$145,000-10.5%$68/sqft
    Source: Decatur - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Cara and Associates #7599263 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Price change$162,000-6.6%$76/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY INC. #07599263 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for sale$173,500+38.8%$81/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY INC. #07599263 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Sold$125,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2013Listed for sale$125,000+213.3%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Agents Realty #7053323 Report a problem
    7/5/2011Listing removed$39,900$19/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$39,900-61.3%$19/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    9/28/2010Sold$103,221$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,993 -2.5%$153,160 +0.6%
    2024$4,096 +94.9%$152,240 +31.3%
    2023$2,101 -16.6%$115,960 +6.7%
    2022$2,519 -10.7%$108,680 +2.9%
    2021$2,822 +18.7%$105,640 +14.5%
    2020$2,377 +25%$92,280 +20.8%
    2019$1,901 -38.4%$76,400 +12.7%
    2018$3,086 +30.4%$67,800 +25.4%
    2017$2,367 -3.8%$54,080
    2016$2,461 $54,080 +9%
    2015$2,461 +8.9%$49,600
    2014$2,260 -1%$49,600 +254.3%
    2013$2,284 +39545.5%$14,000
    2012$6 -99.8%--
    2011$2,413 -5%$57,600 -11.6%
    2010$2,541 -0.3%$65,160 -8%
    2009$2,547 +319.5%$70,800 -0.6%
    2008$607 -0.2%$71,240
    2007$609 -6.9%$71,240 -1.9%
    2006$654 +59.4%$72,640 +19.4%
    2005$410 -2.8%$60,840 -0.6%
    2004$422 $61,234 -54.8%
    2003-- $135,600 +150%
    2002-- $54,240
    2001-- $54,240 +11.1%
    2000$633 $48,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30281