Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Marquee
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
    $147,900

    3903 Humbert Rd, Alton, IL 62002

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    10,367.28 Square Feet Lot
    $165,700 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,700

    $156,000 - $174,000

    $1,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this lovely all brick 3 bedroom range style home that sits on a huge corner lot! This home has frontage road access off Humbert Road so you don't have to worry about the traffic in and out. It also sits on a lot that is un incorporated therefore it is not in Alton City Limits! You can raise some chickens if you want! The basement is unfinished but clean, dry & ready for your additions to the home. The back yard is like a dream, having a flat yard, huge brand new shed and fenced in lot with a patio that is covered for sitting out back and having your morning coffee! This home has had a lot of updates within the last few years. Ask your agent to review the disclosures or home updates in the photo section. Great home, great living opportunity! Call me if you need more information. OPEN HOUSE: SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29th 2pm-4pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yvonne Rushton 618-531-2752,

    Keller Williams Marquee

    Bought with:

    Angie M Daniels, 475137176

    Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 23060074MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 5x7
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 7x12
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12x16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Pantry, Separate Dining
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,000
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 10,367 sqft
    • Dimensions: 81 x 127.9
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 202023101101002
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Stone Veneer
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2023Pending sale$147,900$148/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23060074 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Sold$147,900$148/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23060074 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Contingent$147,900$148/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23060074 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$147,900+5.7%$148/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23060074 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Sold$139,900$140/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22051271 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Pending sale$139,900$140/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22051271 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$139,900+0.8%$140/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22051271 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Sold$138,750-4.3%$139/sqft
    Source: CB Brown Realtors solds #22004616_62002 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Pending sale$145,000$145/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22004616 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Price change$145,000-3.3%$145/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22004616 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listed for sale$150,000+20.1%$150/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22004616 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/2020Listing removed$124,900$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$124,900-3.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$129,900+24.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2017Sold$104,000+4.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2017Price change$99,900+0.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Tarrant And Harman Real Estate #17061283 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Pending sale$99,000$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2017Price change$99,000-9.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2017Price change$109,000-5.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$115,000+130%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2016Sold$50,000-56.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2011Listing removed$114,900$115/sqft
    Source: Beck Group Realty, Inc #3013352 Report a problem
    9/15/2010Listed for sale$114,900$115/sqft
    Source: Beck Group Realty, Inc #3013352 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,993 +6%$34,090 +6.9%
    2023$1,880 +5.8%$31,880 +7%
    2022$1,778 +6.5%$29,800 +8.1%
    2021$1,668 +3.2%$27,560 +4.3%
    2020$1,617 -0.8%$26,430 +3.3%
    2019$1,630 $25,590 +5.4%
    2018-- $24,290
    2017$1,980 +32.4%$24,290 +4.4%
    2016$1,496 $23,270 -22.9%
    2015$1,496 $30,200
    2014$1,496 $30,200 -2.7%
    2013$1,496 $31,050 -4.9%
    2012-- $32,660
    2011-- $32,660 +1.4%
    2010-- $32,200 +3.4%
    2009-- $31,140 +8.3%
    2007-- $28,760 +0.2%
    2005-- $28,710 +14.1%
    2004$1,442 +5%$25,160 +4.7%
    2003$1,373 -1%$24,020 +4.8%
    2002$1,388 $22,920 -4.6%
    2001-- $24,020 +3.6%
    2000$1,324 $23,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62002