3903 Sharon Rd, Laurel, MS 39443
Home value
$215,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,918/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,918/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,918/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lauren Bynum 601-466-2605,
Real Broker
Eric Coulter, B-24903
RE/MAX Real Estate Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Electric, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
- Flooring: Plank, Wood, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,698
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage with door
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.76 acres
- Features: Corner Lot, 1 - 3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Guest House
- Parcel number: 163T090002600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab/Raised
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Pending sale | $215,000+7.6%$127/sqft |
Source: LBOR #36792 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Price change | $199,900-7%$118/sqft |
Source: LBOR #36792 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000$127/sqft |
Source: LBOR #36792 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Pending sale | $215,000$127/sqft |
Source: LBOR #36792 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Contingent | $215,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000+13.2%$127/sqft |
Source: LBOR #36792 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: LBOR #33414 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,900$112/sqft |
Source: LBOR #33414 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: LBOR #33414 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,900-8.3%$112/sqft |
Source: LBOR #33414 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #136495 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $207,000$122/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4023056 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Pending sale | $207,000$122/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4023056 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Price change | $207,000-3.7%$122/sqft |
Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #136495 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $215,000+126.3%$127/sqft |
| 12/29/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $95,000$56/sqft |
Source: WOODLAND REALTY, INC. #24682 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2016 | Listing removed | $95,000$56/sqft |
Source: WOODLAND REALTY, INC. #24682 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $95,000$56/sqft |
Source: WOODLAND REALTY, INC. #24682 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2000 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,114 -1.7% | $11,175 |
| 2023 | $1,134 -1.1% | $11,175 |
| 2022 | $1,146 -0.5% | $11,175 |
| 2021 | $1,152 +2.5% | $11,175 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $1,123 -0.5% | $10,765 |
| 2019 | $1,129 +0.1% | $10,765 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $10,765 +5.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $10,241 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,241 -33.3% |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $15,362 +50% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,241 -29.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,569 +50% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,712 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,712 +24.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,825 +2.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $7,608 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,608 +0.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $7,554 +6.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,080 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,080 |
| 2002 | -- | $7,080 +36.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,179 +17.4% |
| 2000 | $313 | $4,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39443