Welcome to this charming single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,974 sq. ft. of living space! Built in 2002, this property offers a functional layout, central heating and air conditioning, a cozy fireplace, and solar panels. Situated on a spacious lot of approximately 4.88 acres, this property offers plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living and endless possibilities. Whether you’re looking for your first home or your next investment, this property presents a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. Don’t miss out on the potential this home has to offer!
For sale
Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY V.V. • Karina Del Campo • 323-945-0169
$410,000
39036 Sage Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
4beds
1,974sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
4.88 Acres Lot
$405,100 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days
- 183
- 14
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karina Del Campo DRE #02098359 323-945-0169,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY V.V.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26222623
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,974 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: main
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 4.88 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0449552140000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Well
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural
Location
- Region: Lucerne Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $319,500
- Date on market: 10/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Listing terms: Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Fannie Mae
- Inclusions: appliances
- Exclusions: workshop
Estimated market value
$405,100
$385,000 - $425,000
$2,339/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+21.5%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Sold | $337,500+27.8%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2018 | Listing removed | $264,000$134/sqft |
Source: High Country Real Estate #502107 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $264,000+60%$134/sqft |
Source: Century 21 1st Choice Realty #180034340 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2015 | Sold | $165,000-2.9%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2015 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$86/sqft |
Source: Sher Platter Inc. #448598 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2015 | Price change | $175,000+6.1%$89/sqft |
Source: Sher Platter Inc. #448598 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $165,000+6.5%$84/sqft |
Source: Sher Platter Inc. #448598 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2014 | Listing removed | $155,000$79/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- SVL #448598 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2014 | Price change | $155,000-3.1%$79/sqft |
Source: Sher Platter Inc. #448598 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $159,900+72.9%$81/sqft |
Source: Sher Platter Inc. #448598 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2013 | Sold | $92,500+0.5%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $92,000-51%$47/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Lakeside #427975 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2012 | Sold | $187,667$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $319,500 -10.8% |
| 2025 | $3,709 -8.1% | $358,158 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,037 +1.2% | $351,135 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,988 +72.5% | $344,250 +84.2% |
| 2022 | $2,312 +1.9% | $186,867 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,269 +1.3% | $183,203 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,240 +1.9% | $181,324 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,198 -15.7% | $177,769 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,607 +32.5% | $174,283 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $170,866 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,968 +2.1% | $167,516 +48.6% |
| 2015 | $1,927 +45.8% | $112,707 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $110,499 +10.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $100,000 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $101,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $101,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $101,000 -24.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $133,068 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $130,459 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $127,901 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $125,393 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $122,934 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $120,524 +37% |
| 2003 | -- | $87,954 +35.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $64,823 |
| 2001 | -- | $64,823 +20.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $53,682 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




