Great opportunity in a prime Raleigh location inside the Beltline (I-540)! Tucked on a cul-de-sac and set on nearly one acre, this property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and a peaceful pond view. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, walk-up attic, and an unfinished partial basement with potential for additional living space or storage. Being sold as-is. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to renovate and create their own vision in a highly desirable location close to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. No City Taxes!
Pending
$439,000
3904 Maplefield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
3beds
1,625sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1981
0.93 Acres Lot
$441,800 Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful pond viewTucked on a cul-de-sacWalk-up attic
- 44 days |
- 95 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shanlyn Trease Price 321-693-3569,
RE/MAX United
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10158461
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Partial, Storage Space, Unfinished, Unheated, Walk-Out Access, Workshop
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,625
- Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,625
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 078802873535000 0116295
- Zoning: R-40W
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $399,919
- Annual tax amount: $2,577
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
Estimated market value
$441,800
$420,000 - $464,000
$2,149/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $439,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000+438.7%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/1992 | Sold | $81,500$50/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 +3% | $399,919 |
| 2024 | $2,503 +40.2% | $399,919 +76.6% |
| 2023 | $1,786 +7.9% | $226,472 |
| 2022 | $1,656 +2.7% | $226,472 |
| 2021 | $1,611 +1.7% | $226,472 |
| 2020 | $1,585 -7.7% | $226,472 +9% |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $207,784 |
| 2018 | $1,717 +14.7% | $207,784 |
| 2017 | $1,497 +2.1% | $207,784 |
| 2016 | $1,467 +6.6% | $207,784 +6.4% |
| 2015 | $1,376 +5.5% | $195,312 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $195,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,312 |
| 2012 | -- | $195,312 |
| 2011 | -- | $195,312 |
| 2010 | -- | $195,312 |
| 2009 | -- | $195,312 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27613