Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $847,500

    3904 Ridge Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    4beds
    2,755sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceLight-filled sunroomVersatile walk-out basementLarge family roomConvenient level entryMeticulously manicured yardTwo functional storage sheds
    Welcome home to 3904 Ridge Road, a stunningly landscaped rancher in Annandale that perfectly blends curb appeal with effortless living. The journey begins with a sweeping half-circle driveway providing a convenient level entry into the home's bright and inviting layout. The main level offers a newly renovated eat-in kitchen and a formal dining room situated right next to a light-filled sunroom, while the spacious living room, anchored by a cozy fireplace, serves as a natural divide between the private quarters. One bedroom enjoys its own private en-suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath are located on the opposite side of the living area. The living space extends to a versatile walk-out basement, which features a large family room, a fourth bedroom, a full bathroom, a dedicated laundry area, and a flexible bonus room perfect for an office or gym. This lower level provides direct access to the garage and opens onto a gorgeous patio overlooking the meticulously manicured yard and two functional storage sheds, creating a true outdoor oasis designed for both relaxation and entertaining.
    12 days
    |
    834
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Reisdorf 301-848-4902,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty,

    Co-Listing Agent: Pamel Yvonne Quarles 301-461-7730,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2303470MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bonus Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Connecting Stairway,Finished,Garage Access,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,755
      • Total interior livable area: 2,755 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,515
      • Finished area below ground: 1,240
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0604 04G 0012
      • Zoning: 130
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1951

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $308/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $804,090
      • Annual tax amount: $9,764
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listing removed$847,500$308/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2303470 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$847,500+6%$308/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2303470 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Sold$799,900$290/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2224506 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Pending sale$799,900$290/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2224506 Report a problem
        3/13/2025Contingent$799,900$290/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2224506 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Listed for sale$799,900+14.3%$290/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2224506 Report a problem
        5/15/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX1194088 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Sold$700,000+7.7%$254/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX1194088 Report a problem
        5/4/2021Pending sale$649,900$236/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX1194088 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Listed for sale$649,900$236/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX1194088 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,764 +5.8%$779,090 +5.8%
        2024$9,226 +10.7%$736,370 +7.1%
        2023$8,333 +2.6%$687,710 +4%
        2022$8,119 $661,530 +12.8%
        2021-- $586,340 +3.9%
        2020$7,117 +1%$564,390 +1.3%
        2019$7,049 +3.3%$557,390 +3.1%
        2018$6,821 +3.6%$540,850 +1.8%
        2017$6,581 +2.9%$531,210 +3%
        2016$6,399 +6.5%$515,850 +3%
        2015$6,009 +5.8%$500,770 +6%
        2014$5,679 $472,630 +6.4%
        2013-- $444,310 +6.6%
        2012-- $416,790
        2011-- $416,790 +10.2%
        2010-- $378,160
        2009-- $378,160 -27.5%
        2008-- $521,540 -4.4%
        2007-- $545,640 +45.7%
        2003-- $374,620 +20%
        2002-- $312,185 +15%
        2001-- $271,465

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,873/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4174
        Property taxes
        $699
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22003

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable