Welcome to this charming lake house in Door County, nestled between Riley's Bay & Sand Bay w stunning views over the Bay of Green Bay. This fully furnished 3 bed, 1.5 bath home offers 1535 sq ft of living space. Currently set up for 3 season w electric heat, it can easily be converted to 4 season use w mini splits. Recent upgrades include a new patio, modern appliances, water filtration system, & improved home insulation. An upstairs addition completed in 2011 adds extra appeal. Minutes from Haines Park public beach & Yogi Bear Campground. Proven AirBnB rental history w strong bookings from May through Nov, makes this a excellent investment opportunity. This is your chance to own a waterfront gem w established income potential & Bay views!
Active
$549,900
3904 Sand Bay Point Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
3beds
1,535sqft
Est.:
Waterfront-Residential
Built in 1962
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$358/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Waterfront gemModern appliancesWater filtration systemNew patioBay viewsImproved home insulation
- 13 days |
- 2,700 |
- 102 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Reed Rentmeester 920-819-5522,
Shorewest Realtors
Source: Door County MLS,MLS#: 147195
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Area: 233.69
- Dimensions: 14.92 x 15.67
Bedroom 2
- Area: 141
- Dimensions: 12 x 11.75
Bedroom 3
- Area: 129.17
- Dimensions: 10.33 x 12.5
Bathroom 1
- Area: 64.1
- Dimensions: 11.83 x 5.42
Bathroom 2
- Area: 18.06
- Dimensions: 4.25 x 4.25
Dining room
- Area: 176.46
- Dimensions: 13.75 x 12.83
Kitchen
- Area: 143.74
- Dimensions: 13.17 x 10.92
Living room
- Area: 177.92
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.17
Office
- Area: 64.1
- Dimensions: 11.83 x 5.42
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,535
- Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Bayside, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6970
Details
- Parcel number: 0206501014A
- Zoning: Shoreland Zoning
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Waterfront-Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sturgeon Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $358/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $364,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,649
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900-5.2%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listing removed | $579,900$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $579,900-2.5%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $594,900+32.2%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Sold | $450,000-6.1%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Contingent | $479,000$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $479,000$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Contingent | $479,000$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $479,000-8.8%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2023 | Listing removed | $525,000$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Price change | $525,000-4.5%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $549,500-5.1%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $579,000$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,333 -2.3% | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $3,413 +3.6% | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $3,294 +4.6% | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $3,147 +13% | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $2,785 +0.8% | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $2,764 -0.4% | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $2,775 -0.2% | $200,600 |
| 2017 | $2,781 -2.1% | $200,600 |
| 2016 | $2,841 +2.9% | $200,600 |
| 2015 | $2,760 +3.4% | -- |
| 2014 | $2,669 -8.3% | $200,600 |
| 2013 | $2,909 | $200,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54235