Unique single-story opportunity with 6 potenital bedrooms, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Loomis School District. Built in 2010, this spacious and thoughtfully designed home features soaring 10-foot ceilings, recessed lighting, and an open-concept layout that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The expansive kitchen offers generous counter space and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The flexible floor plan offers 4 bedrooms with a potential for up to 6 bedrooms, providing exceptional versatility for multigenerational living, work-from-home needs, or specialized uses. A secondary ensuite bedroom with its own attached bathroom adds privacy and convenience for guests or extended family. The primary suite is a true retreat with direct backyard access and a spacious ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Step outside to a private, park-like backyard with mature landscaping, winding garden paths, and multiple seating areas including a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The lot also offers potential RV access (buyer to verify). Additional highlights include indoor laundry, public utilities, and no HOA/no Mello Roos. Ideally located just minutes from Costco, Target, Walmart, Bass Pro Shops, freeway access, and downtown Loomis, this home combines convenience with a peaceful residential setting. With its layout and flexibility, the property may also present an opportunity for a 6 bed residential care facility use.
Pending
$824,900
3906 Brace Ranch Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
4beds
2,527sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
10,001.38 Square Feet Lot
$843,500 Zestimate®
$326/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature landscapingPrivate park-like backyardExpansive kitchenQuiet cul-de-sacOpen-concept layoutBright and inviting atmosphereSeparate shower
- 17 days |
- 2,432 |
- 168 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle Wells DRE #02145088 916-778-8659,
eXp Realty of California Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226050628Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Outside Access
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Tile, Tub, Window
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Built-In Gas Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,527 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Possible, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,001.38 Square Feet
- Features: Garden, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 044360002000
- Zoning description: RS-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $326/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $629,758
- Annual tax amount: $6,836
- Price range: $824.9K - $824.9K
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Road surface type: Paved Sidewalk
Estimated market value
$843,500
$801,000 - $886,000
$3,565/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $824,900$326/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226050628 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $824,900+57.4%$326/sqft |
| 5/21/2015 | Sold | $524,000$207/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #15015398 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Pending sale | $524,000$207/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roseville-Granite Bay #15015398 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $524,000+37.9%$207/sqft |
| 10/19/2010 | Sold | $380,000$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 -0.3% | $629,758 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,859 +1.6% | $617,411 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,748 +0.2% | $605,306 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,735 +2.7% | $593,438 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,559 +1.3% | $581,803 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,477 | $575,838 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,477 +7.4% | $564,548 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,030 +1.8% | $553,480 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,925 +2.2% | $542,629 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,796 +28.3% | $531,990 +31.3% |
| 2015 | $4,516 +1.6% | $405,080 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,445 | $397,146 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $395,352 +6.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $372,000 -2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $380,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,789/mo
Principal & interest
$4053
Property taxes
$736
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95650