Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $389,600

    3908 Jonafree St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    4beds
    2,020sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    8,941 Square Feet Lot
    $389,600 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,600

    $370,000 - $409,000

    $2,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a QUALITY built home? Custom home with heated 3 stall garage, amazing landscaping, large deck, smart lawn irrigation system, finished basement, thermostat controlled gas fireplace and much more. Fully finished and shows like new - but without all of the extra expenses! Water softener, open floor plan, large center island, custom blinds, and stainless steel appliances. Nice quiet street in a great neighborhood! New roof 2020, new carpet 2021

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,941 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 740814059934

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Road Frontage: City
    • Amenities - Interior: Broadband Available, Cable, Cable, Natural Woodwork, Washer/Dryer Hkups, Kitchen Center Islnd, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-in Closet, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Window, Master BR W/I Closet, Ceramic Tile, Foyer, Kitchen Vent, Open Staircase
    • Lot/Land Description: Landscaped, Irregular Lot
    • Water: City
    • Sewer: City
    • Construction Type: Frame/Wood, Concrete Block
    • Fuel: Natural Gas
    • Bath Description: Main Floor Full Bath, Full Basement
    • Dining: Combine with Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Open Floor Plan
    • Restrict/Covnts: Architecture Cmtee
    • Mechanicals: Water Softener - Own, Sump Pump
    • Type of Property: Single Family Residence
    • Room: Master Bedroom
    • Room: Master Bedroom Level: Main

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$2,200-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2024Price change$2,350+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2024Price change$2,250-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2016Sold$238,000-0.8%$118/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5102921 Report a problem
    11/14/2016Pending sale$240,000$119/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lovejoy Realty #4075262 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listed for sale$240,000+23.1%$119/sqft
    5/22/2015Sold$195,000-2.5%$97/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5075433 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Price change$199,900-2.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Handy Andy Real Estate Experts,Inc. - Licensed in the state of MN #4060009 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listed for sale$204,900+4.5%$101/sqft
    5/15/2012Sold$196,000-0.8%$97/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5062747 Report a problem
    1/13/2012Listed for sale$197,500+387.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Prudential Lovejoy Realty #4034205 Report a problem
    3/26/2007Sold$40,500$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,706 +14.2%$348,900 +3.6%
    2024$4,120 $336,700 +3.3%
    2023-- $326,100
    2022$3,766 +7.9%$326,100 +19.8%
    2021$3,490 +1.7%$272,200 +8.3%
    2020$3,432 +5.6%$251,400 +11.7%
    2019$3,250 $225,100 -0.9%
    2017$3,250 +14.8%$227,100 +18.8%
    2016$2,832 $191,200 +14.9%
    2015$2,832 +12.1%$166,400
    2014$2,526 +11.5%$166,400 +2.6%
    2012$2,266 $162,200 -4.4%
    2011-- $169,600 +4.2%
    2010$1,854 +539.3%$162,800 +393.3%
    2008$290 $33,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Rochester