Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3908 Kodiak Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    4beds
    2,386sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $569,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $569,000

    $529,000 - $615,000

    $2,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Comfort and luxury with incredible views! PREPAID PID! MircoPure Puronics water soft, R/O at fridge, Tankless W/H & Recir Pump, 3CG w/keypad & epoxy floors, 220v. Great rm features wood beam ceiling, tile flooring, wall of windows showcasing Sandia mtn views! Gourmet kitchen has upgraded granite countertops, soft close cabs, dec backsplash, wall oven, pot filler, 5burner cooktop, farm sink, pendant lights & large walk-in pantry. Primary suite on its own wing w/tray ceiling, large walk-in closet, walk-in rain shower, dual sink vanity. Outdoor living space features a large, extended partially covered patio, turf, easy care landscape & unobstructed Sandia Peak mtn views backing to arroyo! Close to parks, shopping, schools, and easy access to I25 to Santa Fe!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandi D. Pressley 505-263-2173,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Bought with:

    Jasmine Sage, 53297

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1099240MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 242.88
    • Dimensions: 17.6 x 13.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 128.38
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 9.8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 122.04
    • Dimensions: 10.8 x 11.3
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 125.43
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 11.1
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 207.27
    • Dimensions: 14.1 x 14.7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340.2
    • Dimensions: 21 x 16.2
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,386
    • Total interior livable area: 2,386 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Views
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1017074145118
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Builder name: Hakes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rio Rancho
    • Subdivision: Lot 1, Block 4, Lomas Encantadas Unit 2-B Phase III

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $39 monthly
    • Services included: Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1099240 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$569,000$238/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1099240 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$569,000$238/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1099240 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,078 -1.7%$174,187 +1.6%
    2024$6,181 +2%$171,514 +2.3%
    2023$6,062 +626.8%$167,622 +738.1%
    2022$834 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87144