Townhome in Virginia Beach located near Town Center. Completely renovated on quiet street with all new carpet and LVP flooring. New kitchen cabinets, counter-tops and appliances; new roof, new siding, and new windows. This home is Brand New!!!
Under contract
$279,999
3909 Inverness Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
3beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1980
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$282,700 Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet streetCompletely renovatedNew kitchen cabinetsNew windowsNew sidingNew roof
- 37 days |
- 375 |
- 48 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lonnie Bush,
LPT Realty LLC 757-217-0900
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10629237
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Utility Closet
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bar, Dual Entry Bath (Br & Hall), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Attic: Scuttle
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
- Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 14871295810000
- Zoning: A12
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,116
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Estimated market value
$282,700
$269,000 - $297,000
$2,021/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,950 +8.1% | $197,000 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $1,804 +13.7% | $182,200 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $1,586 +10.8% | $160,200 +10.8% |
| 2021 | $1,432 -5.9% | $144,600 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $1,521 +24.2% | $137,300 +12.4% |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $1,224 +8.1% | $122,100 +8.1% |
| 2017 | $1,133 +1.3% | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $1,119 +3.8% | $113,000 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $108,900 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,700 -10% |
| 2012 | -- | $117,500 -11.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $133,200 -4.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $139,800 -1.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $142,528 +54.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $92,392 +22.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,400 +9.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $68,904 +15% |
| 2003 | -- | $59,912 |
| 2002 | -- | $59,912 |
| 2001 | -- | $59,912 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Thalia