Skip main navigation
Sold for $15,000
  • $15,000

    391 Corinth Rd, Beechgrove, TN 37018

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $38,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $38,300

    $26,000 - $60,000

    $1,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $71/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $71/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    391 Corinth Rd, Beechgrove, TN 37018 is a mobile / manufactured home. This home last sold for $15,000 in August 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $38,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,683/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010HD00900000

DateEventPrice
    8/13/2024Sold$15,000+650%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2012Sold$2,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$76 +129.8%$3,275 +129.8%
    2024$33 $1,425
    2023$33 $1,425
    2022$33 -20.5%$1,425
    2021$42 $1,425
    2020$42 $1,425
    2019$42 $1,425
    2018$42 -0.5%$1,425 +5.6%
    2017$42 -4.5%$1,350
    2016$44 -0.1%$1,350
    2015$44 $1,350
    2014$44 $1,350
    2013-- $1,350 -0.1%
    2012$40 -0.1%$1,352
    2011$40 +4.2%$1,352
    2010$39 $1,352
    2009-- $1,352 -6.7%
    2008$42 +3.3%$1,449
    2007$40 +4.9%$1,449
    2006$38 -13.2%$1,449 -1.1%
    2005$44 $1,465
    2004$44 -5.9%$1,465
    2002$47 $1,465
    2001-- $1,465 -74.9%
    2000-- $5,827

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37018